Off-Market Property Details

11629 FAIRGREEN DR

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Fairgreen Trace

4,318

Sq Ft

2001

Year Built

0.16

Acres

$436,700

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11629 Fairgreen Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11629 Fairgreen Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

4,318

Sq Ft

2001

Year Built

0.16

Acres

Off Market

Status

$436,700

Living Area

4,318 sq ft

Year Built

2001

Lot Size

0.16 acres

Subdivision

Fairgreen Trace

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$436,700

Land Value

$107,000

Land$107,000

25% of total

Improvement Value

$329,700

Improvements$329,700

75% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $245,000 in July 2013.

List vs sold

$284,900 listed → $245,000 sold (−$39,900)

Days on market

373

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

2,726

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai