Recently Sold — 11634 Rose Court, Carmel, IN 46033
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11634 Rose Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11634 Rose Ct in Lake Forest or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Tucked within a quiet cul-de-sac in Carmel's sought-after Lake Forest community, this beautifully reimagined ranch offers a rare blend of thoughtful design and effortless comfort. Every detail has been carefully curated, from the sunlit living spaces to the showstopping kitchen and spa-inspired baths featuring quartzite countertops, custom cabinetry, a freestanding soaking tub, and refined modern finishes that elevate everyday living. Spanning 1,729 square feet of single-level living, the home unfolds with three generous bedrooms and two full baths, creating a layout that feels both functional and welcoming-ideal for intimate evenings and gracious gatherings alike. The private patio, accessible from both the primary suite and main living area, overlooks tranquil pond views, providing a peaceful setting for morning coffee, relaxed evenings, and moments of quiet retreat. More than a beautifully updated residence, this home offers a sense of warmth and ease-a place to settle in, savor life's milestones, and enjoy the understated luxury of living well in one of Hamilton County's most desirable neighborhoods.
$490,000
$500,000
Tucked within a quiet cul-de-sac in Carmel's sought-after Lake Forest community, this beautifully reimagined ranch offers a rare blend of thoughtful design and effortless comfort. Every detail has been carefully curated, from the sunlit living spaces to the showstopping kitchen and spa-inspired bath...
1,729
Sq Ft
1990
Year Built
0.26
Acres
Off Market
Status
$408,600
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.0% below list in 41 days
- Fireplace
- Lake Forest subdivision
Sold
$490,000
-$10,000 below list (-2.0%)
- Closed
- Apr 17, 2026
- Listed at
- $500,000
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 41 days
Price history
- Sold$490,000
Apr 17, 2026
- Price reduced$500,000 → $490,000
Mar 4, 2026
- Listedat $500,000
Jan 24, 2026
Lake Forest · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 9
- Median price
- $470,000
- Median DOM
- 18 days
Recent comparable sales

$495,000
3485 Sugar Loaf Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,150 sqft
Sold May 2026

$451,000
4625 Wembly Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,896 sqft
Sold May 2026

$315,000
14649 Meadowcreek Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,216 sqft
Sold May 2026

$480,000
1176 Driftwood Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,227 sqft
Sold May 2026

$375,000
5874 Lost Oaks Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,665 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 8.6% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$500,000Listed· Jan 24, 2026
$490,000Reduced
↓ $10,000 (2.0% off original)
41 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in,Deck
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Garden
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Neighborhood
- IU Health North Hospital0.5 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)2.1 mi
- Carmel High School2.3 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District2.5 mi
- Fishers High School3.7 mi
- Clay Terrace3.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,729 sq ft
Year Built
1990
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.26 acres
Subdivision
Lake Forest
Section 1
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$408,600
Land Value
$137,600
34% of total
Improvement Value
$271,000
66% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $8,755
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1