Off-Market Property Details

11649 SOLOMONS CT

Fishers, Indiana 46037

Masthead · Section 12

3,893

Sq Ft

1987

Year Built

0.4

Acres

$840,600

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11649 Solomons Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11649 Solomons Ct or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,893

Sq Ft

1987

Year Built

0.4

Acres

Off Market

Status

$840,600

Living Area

3,893 sq ft

Year Built

1987

Lot Size

0.4 acres

Subdivision

Masthead

Section 12

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$840,600

Land Value

$289,700

Land$289,700

34% of total

Improvement Value

$550,900

Improvements$550,900

66% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 12

Last seen on the market

Sold for $550,737 in June 2018.

List vs sold

$575,000 listed → $550,737 sold (−$24,263)

Days on market

61

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,362

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai