Sold — 11651 Beardsley Way, Fishers, IN 46038
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11651 Beardsley Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11651 Beardsley Way in Canyon Ridge or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to 11651 Beardsley Way, a beautifully updated and spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home nestled in the heart of Fishers, one of Indiana's most desirable communities, known for its top-rated schools, thriving local amenities, and exceptional quality of life. With Hamilton Town Center, Ruoff Music Center, the Nickel Plate District, US-37, 146th Street, and many parks, trails, shops, and restaurants just minutes away, this location offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Step inside to a bright, open floorplan with gorgeous vinyl plank flooring and a soaring two-story vaulted ceiling in the living room, creating a warm and inviting space. The main-level primary suite offers privacy and ease, featuring a walk-in closet, dual vanity, and a tub/shower combo. The kitchen is a showstopper-fully updated with white cabinetry, granite countertops with a waterfall edge, tiled backsplash, a pantry, and stainless steel appliances that are only 3 years old. The washer and dryer (included!) are just 2 years old, making this home completely turnkey. Upstairs, enjoy a spacious loft, ideal for a second living area or easily converted into a fourth bedroom, along with a versatile bonus room perfect for a home office, playroom, or extra storage. Other updates include a 1-year-old roof, 7-year-old HVAC system, tankless water heater, and vinyl windows throughout (all replaced within the last 8 yrs). Outside, relax or entertain in the fully fenced backyard with a concrete patio and firepit, or unwind on the charming covered front porch. An attached 2-car garage rounds out this wonderful home. If you're looking for a move-in-ready home in a vibrant, fast-growing community - this is the one! Make it your new home today!
$349,000
Welcome to 11651 Beardsley Way, a beautifully updated and spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home nestled in the heart of Fishers, one of Indiana's most desirable communities, known for its top-rated schools, thriving local amenities, and exceptional quality of life. With Hamilton Town Center, Ruoff Music...
1,992
Sq Ft
2008
Year Built
0.17
Acres
Off Market
Status
$298,900
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.4% over list in 3 days
- Canyon Ridge subdivision
Sold
$354,000
+$5,000 over list (1.4%)
- Closed
- Jun 13, 2025
- Listed at
- $349,000
- Sold
- 11 months ago
- Sold in
- 3 days
Price history
- Sold$354,000
Jun 13, 2025
- Listedat $349,000
May 12, 2025
Canyon Ridge · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $360,000
- Median DOM
- 25 days
Recent comparable sales

$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026

$365,000
13064 Raritan Drive
3bd · 4ba · 2,562 sqft
Sold May 2026

$380,000
13992 Wakefield Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft
Sold May 2026

$238,000
12814 Lamboll Street
2bd · 3ba · 1,422 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
8380 Harrison Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 2,471 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 3.0% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$349,000Listed· May 12, 2025
3 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center0.3 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS0.9 mi
- Conner Prairie2.9 mi
- Fishers High School3.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.3 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District8.5 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,992 sq ft
Year Built
2008
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.17 acres
Subdivision
Canyon Ridge
Section 3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$298,900
Land Value
$79,000
26% of total
Improvement Value
$219,900
74% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $2,948
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3