Sold — 11652 Gladstone Court, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11652 Gladstone Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11652 Gladstone Ct in Woods At Gray Eagle or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Home is back on market after no fault of the sellers... MOTIVATED SELLERS! This beautiful Bedrock Builders custom home is now VACANT and ready to close quickly! The front entry opens up to an impressive two story foyer and eye-catching staircase with custom tile on risers. Fireplace flanked by floor to ceiling built-ins in family room. Remodeled gourmet kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, huge center island w/ separate coffee bar & pantry closet. Main level also features a separate work zone off of the kitchen with additional storage and counter space along with a multi-use sunroom. Upper level offers 4 bedrooms, loft & laundry room. Plenty of natural light in the master suite, oversized walk-in closet, spacious master bath offering dual vanities and separate tub & shower. Full basement with 9' ceilings, 5th bedroom, kitchenette offering a full sized fridge, beverage fridge, microwave and sink, along with new flooring throughout! Dreamy covered outdoor patio overlooks a half acre yard! Additional upgrades incl. custom garage floors, all upper level carpet upgraded to engineered hardwood, full interior repaint, new light fixtures & new powder bath!
$690,000
$795,000
Home is back on market after no fault of the sellers... MOTIVATED SELLERS! This beautiful Bedrock Builders custom home is now VACANT and ready to close quickly! The front entry opens up to an impressive two story foyer and eye-catching staircase with custom tile on risers. Fireplace flanked by floor...
4,460
Sq Ft
2013
Year Built
0.49
Acres
Off Market
Status
$673,100
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 15% below list in 274 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,318 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Woods At Gray Eagle subdivision
Sold
$675,000
-$120,000 below list (-15.1%)
- Closed
- Feb 7, 2025
- Listed at
- $795,000
- Sold
- 1 year ago
- Sold in
- 274 days
Price history
- Sold$675,000
Feb 7, 2025
- Price reduced$725,000 → $690,000
Nov 16, 2024
- Listedat $795,000
Apr 1, 2024
Woods At Gray Eagle · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 6
- Median price
- $800,000
- Median DOM
- 11 days
Recent comparable sales

$650,000
13061 Witherbee Lane
4bd · 4ba · 4,304 sqft
Sold May 2026

$459,373
12752 Broncos Drive
4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft
Sold May 2026

$845,000
12441 Bradford Court
4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,350,000
10703 Club Chase
5bd · 5ba · 5,399 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
14446 Chapelwood Lane
4bd · 4ba · 3,258 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 3.8% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$795,000Listed· Apr 1, 2024
$690,000Reduced
↓ $105,000 (13.2% off original)
274 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center2.7 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS2.9 mi
- Conner Prairie3.8 mi
- Fishers High School3.8 mi
- IU Health North Hospital7.1 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)9.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,460 sq ft
Year Built
2013
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.49 acres
Subdivision
Woods at Gray Eagle
Section 5
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$673,100
Land Value
$103,200
15% of total
Improvement Value
$569,900
85% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $6,638
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 5