Off-Market Property Details

11653 CANYON CT

Fishers, Indiana 46037

Sandstone Woods · Section 1

5,315

Sq Ft

2001

Year Built

0.27

Acres

$554,000

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11653 Canyon Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11653 Canyon Ct in Sandstone Woods or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Great family home in popular Sandstone Woods. Main floor is open concept with plenty of space for entertaining. Upgrades include new refrigerator, new HVAC in 2018, new water heater in 2019. Beautiful built-ins in family room and double-sided gas fireplace shared by the family room and the den. This home has large walk-in closets, with built in storage in the master closet. New blinds upstairs. Finished basement includes projection screen with surround sound, separate play room, wet bar and half-bath. Enjoy this spacious backyard featuring gas firepit, hot tub, and no-maintenance fence. Park-like setting in front of home. Brooks School Park is beyond the common area & membership available at nearby Grey Eagle pool.

Listed by Christine Crippin· eXp Realty, LLC· MLS# 21690453
SoldSold in 21 days

$387,900

$395,000

4Beds
2.2Baths
3,638Sq Ft

Great family home in popular Sandstone Woods. Main floor is open concept with plenty of space for entertaining. Upgrades include new refrigerator, new HVAC in 2018, new water heater in 2019. Beautiful built-ins in family room and double-sided gas fireplace shared by the family room and the den. Th...

Listed by Christine Crippin· eXp Realty, LLC· MLS# MBR21690453

5,315

Sq Ft

2001

Year Built

0.27

Acres

Off Market

Status

$554,000

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.8% below list in 21 days
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (1,530 sqft)
  • 3-car garage
  • Sandstone Woods subdivision

Sold

$380,000

-$15,000 below list (-3.8%)

Closed
Mar 13, 2020
Listed at
$395,000
Sold
6 years ago
Sold in
21 days

Price history

  1. Sold$380,000

    Mar 13, 2020

  2. Price reduced$395,000 → $387,900

    Feb 3, 2020

  3. Listedat $395,000

    Jan 23, 2020

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 17% below median for similar nearby sales.

$430K$845KMedian $459K
$380K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessBuilt-in FeaturesVaulted Ceiling(s)Walk-In Closet(s)Wood Work PaintedPaddle FanBath Sinks Double MainEntrance FoyerHi-Speed Internet AvailblKitchen IslandPantryWired for SoundWet Bar

Exterior

Fire Pit

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $395,000Listed· Jan 23, 2020

  • $387,900Reduced

    $7,100 (1.8% off original)

21 days on market

Layout

Main
6 rooms1,713 sq ft
Upper
424 rooms1,925 sq ft
Basement
1 rooms1,530 sq ft finished

Primary suite

Closet Walk in,Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Town Center2.5 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS2.5 mi
    • Conner Prairie3.2 mi
    • Fishers High School3.3 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital6.6 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)9.1 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    5,315 sq ft

    Year Built

    2001

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.27 acres

    Subdivision

    Sandstone Woods

    Section 1

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 2 half

    Garage

    3 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $554,000

    Land Value

    $97,000

    Land$97,000

    18% of total

    Improvement Value

    $457,000

    Improvements$457,000

    82% of total

    Annual tax · 2018
    $3,902
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 1

    Powered by Ackee.ai