Sold — 11660 Casco Court, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11660 Casco Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11660 Casco Ct in Estates Of Meadowbrook or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome Home to this stunning 4 bedroom property in the popular Estates of Meadowbrook neighborhood in Fishers. Updated kitchen including new cabinets, quartz corners, gold hardware etc. Updated bathroom including larger than standard shower, freestanding bath, new cabinets and tiling. Full finished basement with cinema room, wet bar and full bathroom. New carpet in basement and on the upper level. Inground pool with slide, diving board and basketball hoop with landscaping makes the fenced in backyard a summers afternoon dream. Home is located in a cul-de-sac. Office on the main floor.
$575,000
Welcome Home to this stunning 4 bedroom property in the popular Estates of Meadowbrook neighborhood in Fishers. Updated kitchen including new cabinets, quartz corners, gold hardware etc. Updated bathroom including larger than standard shower, freestanding bath, new cabinets and tiling. Full finis...
3,877
Sq Ft
2004
Year Built
0.49
Acres
Off Market
Status
$511,700
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price
- Private pool
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,295 sqft)
- Estates Of Meadowbrook subdivision
Sold
$575,000
- Closed
- Jul 1, 2025
- Sold
- 10 months ago
Price history
- Listedat $575,000
Jul 1, 2025
- Sold$575,000
Jul 1, 2025
Estates Of Meadowbrook · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $575,000
- Median DOM
- 27 days
Recent comparable sales

$650,000
13061 Witherbee Lane
4bd · 4ba · 4,304 sqft
Sold May 2026

$459,373
12752 Broncos Drive
4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
12880 Oxbridge Place
3bd · 3ba · 2,849 sqft
Sold May 2026

$845,000
12441 Bradford Court
4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
14446 Chapelwood Lane
4bd · 4ba · 3,258 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 25% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$575,000Listed· Jul 1, 2025
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Shower,Tub Garden
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Southeastern HS2.2 mi
- Hamilton Town Center2.4 mi
- Conner Prairie2.7 mi
- Fishers High School2.7 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.0 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)8.5 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,877 sq ft
Year Built
2004
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.49 acres
Subdivision
Estates of Meadowbrook
Section 1
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$511,700
Land Value
$113,100
22% of total
Improvement Value
$398,600
78% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $5,614
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1