Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 11667 Shadowwood Court, Zionsville, IN 46077$750,000
Schedule a Showing4
Beds
4
Baths
4,100
Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
0.34
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 11667 Shadowwood Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Zionsville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 11667 Shadowwood Ct in Long Branch Estates, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Zionsville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to 11667 Shadowwood Court, an exceptional opportunity in the highly desirable Long Branch Estates community, ideally positioned on the west side of Carmel and East side of Zionsville. Offering over 4,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 4-bath home combines comfort, functionality, and timeless style in one incredible package. From the moment you enter, you're welcomed by a bright, open layout filled with natural light and designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious main living areas flow seamlessly into a beautifully appointed kitchen featuring ample cabinetry, generous prep space, and room to gather with family and friends. Whether hosting guests or enjoying a quiet evening at home, this floor plan offers flexibility and warmth throughout. The finished basement expands the home's versatility with an inviting wet bar area, ideal for movie nights, game days, entertaining, or creating the ultimate secondary living space. Upstairs, spacious bedrooms and well-designed bathrooms provide comfort and privacy for family and guests alike. Step outside to enjoy the peaceful setting and neighborhood charm Long Branch Estates is known for. The neighborhood pool and amenities provide the comfort and functional community you are looking for. Located just minutes from shopping, dining, parks, trails, and everyday conveniences, this home offers the perfect blend of accessibility and tranquility. Residents also benefit from access to the award-winning Carmel Clay School system, consistently recognized as one of Indiana's premier school districts. With its ideal location, open-concept design, finished basement, and exceptional living space, 11667 Shadowwood Court delivers the lifestyle today's buyers are searching for. HVAC, Water Heater and Roof are all 6-7 years (2020)
Key things to know
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,154 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Long Branch Estates subdivision
Monthly payment
Estimate · $750,000
$4,684/mo
≈ $3,992 principal & interest · $595 tax · $98 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $150,000 on a loan of $600,000.
Price history
- Listedat $750,000
May 17, 2026
Long Branch Estates · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $870,000
- Median DOM
- 5 days
Recent comparable sales

$1,653,000
3528 Marketplace Court
5bd · 6ba · 4,881 sqft
Sold May 2026

$820,000
980 W Poplar Street
4bd · 4ba · 2,901 sqft
Sold May 2026

$595,000
3809 Morgan Lane
4bd · 3ba · 3,111 sqft
Sold May 2026

$420,000
6682 Amherst Way
4bd · 3ba · 3,018 sqft
Sold May 2026

$445,991
6569 Hunters Ridge S
4bd · 3ba · 2,870 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 26% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$750,000Listed· May 17, 2026
4 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Full,Tub Whirlpool
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS1.5 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.3 mi
- Clay Terrace5.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)5.6 mi
- Carmel High School5.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District5.7 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
4,567 sq ft
Year Built
2003
Stories
Three Or More
Lot Size
0.34 acres
Subdivision
Long Branch Estates
Section 2
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 2 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$666,100
Land Value
$149,700
22% of total
Improvement Value
$516,400
78% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $7,138
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2