Off-Market Property Details

11685 BRADFORD PL

Carmel, Indiana 46033

Bradford Place

9,362

Sq Ft

1986

Year Built

0.48

Acres

$1,028,400

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11685 Bradford Pl

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11685 Bradford Pl or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

9,362

Sq Ft

1986

Year Built

0.48

Acres

Off Market

Status

$1,028,400

Living Area

9,362 sq ft

Year Built

1986

Lot Size

0.48 acres

Subdivision

Bradford Place

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$1,028,400

Land Value

$139,900

Land$139,900

14% of total

Improvement Value

$888,500

Improvements$888,500

86% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $745,000 in May 2018.

List vs sold

$774,900 listed → $745,000 sold (−$29,900)

Days on market

71

Bedrooms at sale

6

Baths at sale

8

Sqft at sale

6,436

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai