Sold — 11692 Seven Oaks Drive, Fishers, IN 46038
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11692 Seven Oaks Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11692 Seven Oaks Dr in Seven Oaks or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this impeccably maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath home in the desirable, low-maintenance community of Seven Oaks. Perfectly positioned on a spacious corner lot, this home combines comfort, privacy, and stylish updates in a serene setting. Step inside to discover a beautifully updated kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a center island ideal for meal prep or casual dining, and plenty of cabinet space. The open-concept design and vaulted ceilings create a bright, airy feel and seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas-perfect for everyday living and entertaining alike. The sunroom offers a relaxing space to enjoy your morning coffee or a great location for a home office with great views of the tree-lined backyard. The beautifully landscaped yard enhances the home's curb appeal and the private patio-an ideal spot for quiet evenings or outdoor gatherings. The spacious primary suite features a private bath and generous closet space, while the second bedroom and full guest bath provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or hobbies. Modern updates and thoughtful details throughout make this home completely move-in ready. The irrigation system will keep the yard looking nice. Enjoy stress-free living with the HOA handling lawn care, fertilization, edging, and snow removal. Located just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, Seven Oaks offers a peaceful, welcoming community. Whether you're downsizing, buying your first home, or looking for low-maintenance living without compromising on quality or comfort, this home is a rare find. Don't miss your chance to make it yours-schedule a tour today!
$365,000
Welcome to this impeccably maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath home in the desirable, low-maintenance community of Seven Oaks. Perfectly positioned on a spacious corner lot, this home combines comfort, privacy, and stylish updates in a serene setting. Step inside to discover a beautifully updated kitchen f...
1,728
Sq Ft
2008
Year Built
0.25
Acres
Off Market
Status
$320,200
Assessed Value
2
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.2% below list in 28 days
- Fireplace
- Seven Oaks subdivision
Sold
$356,850
-$8,150 below list (-2.2%)
- Closed
- Jul 28, 2025
- Listed at
- $365,000
- Sold
- 9 months ago
- Sold in
- 28 days
Price history
- Sold$356,850
Jul 28, 2025
- Listedat $365,000
May 20, 2025
Seven Oaks · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $356,850
- Median DOM
- 28 days
Recent comparable sales

$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026

$238,000
12814 Lamboll Street
2bd · 3ba · 1,422 sqft
Sold May 2026

$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026

$337,900
9682 Indigo Lane
3bd · 3ba · 1,873 sqft
Sold May 2026

$324,000
10126 Weeping Cherry Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,519 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 5.6% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$365,000Listed· May 20, 2025
28 days on market
Sand Creek Intermediate School
- 3.1 mi
High
Fishers High School
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center0.4 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS1.0 mi
- Conner Prairie2.9 mi
- Fishers High School3.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.3 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District8.5 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,728 sq ft
Year Built
2008
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.25 acres
Subdivision
Seven Oaks
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$320,200
Land Value
$73,000
23% of total
Improvement Value
$247,200
77% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,136
- Exemption
- Homestead