Off-Market Property Details

1171 HEMLOCK ST

Carmel, Indiana 46033

Cool Creek North · Section 13

3,064

Sq Ft

1986

Year Built

$499,700

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1171 Hemlock St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1171 Hemlock St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,064

Sq Ft

1986

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$499,700

Living Area

3,064 sq ft

Year Built

1986

Subdivision

Cool Creek North

Section 13

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$499,700

Land Value

$132,200

Land$132,200

26% of total

Improvement Value

$367,500

Improvements$367,500

74% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 13

Powered by Ackee.ai