Sold — 11712 Armada Court, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11712 Armada Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11712 Armada Ct in Masthead or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Masthead Waterfront Paradise - Where Every Day Feels Like a Getaway. Wake up to the shimmer of the reservoir right outside your window, coffee in hand, as the gentle call of waterfowl drifts through the morning air. Hard to find 139' of shoreline! This 4-bedroom, 3-bath treasure in the sought-after Masthead community turns that vision into your daily reality, with a main-floor primary suite, private home office, and an airy, light-filled floorplan that frames the water from the moment you step inside. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the breakfast room and living spaces, where walls of windows turn nature into your ever-changing backdrop. Step outside and the lifestyle expands-a Trex upper deck perfect for soaking in the morning sun, a shaded lower deck for lazy afternoons, and a screened-in porch spacious enough to gather friends and family for cozy, rainy-day conversations. From the walk-out basement, follow the path to your backyard retreat, where a bubbling hot tub invites starlit soaks and a large deck at the water's edge sets the stage for dockside dinners, laughter-filled evenings, and sunset watching that never gets old. Life in this quiet cove offers the best of all four seasons-summer boating, sunrise paddleboarding, and kayaking right from your backyard; crisp autumn mornings with golden reflections on the water; and in winter, a sparkling wonderland perfect for skating. Whether you're entertaining a crowd or savoring peaceful moments alone, every day feels like a vacation here. Recent updates ensure comfort and peace of mind, including refinished wood floors (2024), a new shed and exterior paint (2019), HVAC system (2021), tankless water heater (2020), hot tub addition, sprinkler system (2022), engineered hardwood flooring in the lower level (2020), and more. An encapsulated crawl space with dehumidifier, epoxied garage floors, and lush landscaping complete this exceptional lakefront offering.
$1,250,000
Masthead Waterfront Paradise - Where Every Day Feels Like a Getaway. Wake up to the shimmer of the reservoir right outside your window, coffee in hand, as the gentle call of waterfowl drifts through the morning air. Hard to find 139' of shoreline! This 4-bedroom, 3-bath treasure in the sought-after ...
4,360
Sq Ft
1985
Year Built
0.58
Acres
Off Market
Status
$1,002,000
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 13% below list in 50 days
- Spa / hot tub
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (2,050 sqft)
- 3-car garage
Sold
$1,083,000
-$167,000 below list (-13.4%)
- Closed
- Nov 26, 2025
- Listed at
- $1,250,000
- Sold
- 5 months ago
- Sold in
- 50 days
Price history
- Sold$1,083,000
Nov 26, 2025
- Listedat $1,250,000
Aug 13, 2025
Masthead · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $1,485,000
- Median DOM
- 50 days
Recent comparable sales

$459,373
12752 Broncos Drive
4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft
Sold May 2026

$845,000
12441 Bradford Court
4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,350,000
10703 Club Chase
5bd · 5ba · 5,399 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
14446 Chapelwood Lane
4bd · 4ba · 3,258 sqft
Sold May 2026

$500,000
9725 Covington Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 3,802 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 117% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$1,250,000Listed· Aug 13, 2025
50 days on market
Fall Creek Junior High
- 3.7 mi
High
Hamilton Southeastern HS
Neighborhood
- Fishers High School3.3 mi
- Conner Prairie3.4 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS3.7 mi
- Hamilton Town Center4.0 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)8.5 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,360 sq ft
Year Built
1985
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.58 acres
Subdivision
Masthead
Section 12
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,002,000
Land Value
$378,200
38% of total
Improvement Value
$623,800
62% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $9,604
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 12