Sold — 11727 Wedgeport Lane, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11727 Wedgeport Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11727 Wedgeport Ln in Meadow Brook Village or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought-after Meadow Brook Village subdivision! This stunning 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom residence offers a perfect blend of comfort and elegance. As you enter, you'll be greeted by a spacious and inviting floor plan that features a bright living area perfect for relaxation or entertaining guests. The modern kitchen comes equipped with all stainless-steel appliances, and flows seamlessly into the dining area, making it an ideal space for family gatherings. The primary suite is a true retreat, complete with an en suite bathroom with double vanity separate shower and soak in tub with ample closet space and vaulted ceiling. Three additional bedrooms provide versatility for family, guests, or a home office. The fully finished basement adds significant living space, perfect for a media room, play area, or gym. Step outside to your private backyard oasis, where you can enjoy tranquil views of the pond on your wooded deck with pergola, ideal for those peaceful evenings or weekend barbecues. Located in the desirable Meadow Brook Village subdivision, you'll appreciate the community's amenities which includes ; Pool, club house, basketball and tennis court and conveniently located close to shopping, parks, and schools. Don't miss your chance to make this exceptional property your new home! Schedule your viewing today! Updates, which include HVAC, main level flooring, dishwasher, microwave, gutters & much more. See full list in additional info.
$469,000
$520,000
Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought-after Meadow Brook Village subdivision! This stunning 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom residence offers a perfect blend of comfort and elegance. As you enter, you'll be greeted by a spacious and inviting floor plan that features a bright living area perfect for...
3,080
Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
0.25
Acres
Off Market
Status
$443,900
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 13% below list in 89 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,022 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Meadow Brook Village subdivision
Sold
$455,000
-$65,000 below list (-12.5%)
- Closed
- Sep 15, 2025
- Listed at
- $520,000
- Sold
- 8 months ago
- Sold in
- 89 days
Price history
- Sold$455,000
Sep 15, 2025
- Price reduced$489,900 → $469,000
Jul 14, 2025
- Listedat $520,000
May 13, 2025
Meadow Brook Village · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $495,000
- Median DOM
- 9 days
Recent comparable sales

$459,373
12752 Broncos Drive
4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
12880 Oxbridge Place
3bd · 3ba · 2,849 sqft
Sold May 2026

$459,000
14475 Milton Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,560 sqft
Sold May 2026

$472,000
9754 Junction Station
3bd · 4ba · 2,456 sqft
Sold May 2026

$845,000
12441 Bradford Court
4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$520,000Listed· May 13, 2025
$469,000Reduced
↓ $51,000 (9.8% off original)
89 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Garden
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Southeastern HS2.3 mi
- Hamilton Town Center2.4 mi
- Conner Prairie2.8 mi
- Fishers High School2.9 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)8.7 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,080 sq ft
Year Built
2005
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.25 acres
Subdivision
Meadow Brook Village
Section 1
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$443,900
Land Value
$85,500
19% of total
Improvement Value
$358,400
81% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,396
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1