Off-Market Property Details

11728 KITTERY DR

Fishers, Indiana 46037

Estates of Meadowbrook · Section 1

3,949

Sq Ft

2004

Year Built

0.27

Acres

$467,000

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11728 Kittery Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11728 Kittery Dr in Estates Of Meadowbrook or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Fantastic & Beautifully Appointed 2600+ SqFt Two Story W/Bsmt In Absolute "Move-In" Condition Affording Rear Elevation Privacy On A Pond. Tremendous "Open" Floor Plan Featuring Family Room W/Frplc & Many Upgrades Including Custom Built-Ins. Den/Library-Office. Kitchen W/Limitless Counter/Cabinets, Stainless Steel Appliance's & Center Island Bar Over-Looking Breakfast Area. Four Spacious Bedrooms Including Master-Suite W/Large Walk-In Closets. Custom Crafted Wood Deck Patio. "A Must See"!

Listed by Michael Loux· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 21112257
SoldSold in 77 days

$289,000

$297,500

4Beds
2.1Baths
2,617Sq Ft

Fantastic & Beautifully Appointed 2600+ SqFt Two Story W/Bsmt In Absolute "Move-In" Condition Affording Rear Elevation Privacy On A Pond. Tremendous "Open" Floor Plan Featuring Family Room W/Frplc & Many Upgrades Including Custom Built-Ins. Den/Library-Office. Kitchen W/Limitless Counter/Cabinets, S...

Listed by Michael Loux· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR21112257

3,949

Sq Ft

2004

Year Built

0.27

Acres

Off Market

Status

$467,000

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 6.2% below list in 77 days
  • Fireplace
  • Basement
  • 3-car garage
  • Estates Of Meadowbrook subdivision

Sold

$279,000

-$18,500 below list (-6.2%)

Closed
Jun 6, 2011
Listed at
$297,500
Sold
14 years ago
Sold in
77 days

Price history

  1. Sold$279,000

    Jun 6, 2011

  2. Listedat $297,500

    Mar 20, 2011

Sold
5
Median price
$575,000
Median DOM
27 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 41% below median for similar nearby sales.

$430K$845KMedian $472K
$279K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Built-in FeaturesHigh CeilingsVaulted Ceiling(s)Hardwood FloorsWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work PaintedBreakfast BarEntrance FoyerHi-Speed Internet AvailblKitchen Island

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $297,500Listed· Mar 20, 2011

  • $289,000Reduced

    $8,500 (2.9% off original)

77 days on market

Layout

Upper
421,161 sq ft

Primary suite

Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden,Closet Walk in

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Southeastern HS2.1 mi
    • Hamilton Town Center2.3 mi
    • Conner Prairie2.6 mi
    • Fishers High School2.6 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital5.9 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)8.4 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    3,949 sq ft

    Year Built

    2004

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.27 acres

    Subdivision

    Estates of Meadowbrook

    Section 1

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    3 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $467,000

    Land Value

    $95,300

    Land$95,300

    20% of total

    Improvement Value

    $371,700

    Improvements$371,700

    80% of total

    Annual tax · 2010
    $2,670
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 1

    Powered by Ackee.ai