Recently Sold — 11730 Windpointe Pass, Carmel, IN 46033
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11730 Windpointe Pass
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11730 Windpointe Pass in Windpointe or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Nestled on a private wooded lot in the popular Carmel neighborhood of Windpointe. This single-family residence in Carmel presents an attractive property in great condition. Two story bright and airy entry has wall of windows and leads to a beautiful step down living room with wide plank wood floors and hand sewn beams for a custom cozy feel. Sunroom is being used as a home office, spacious open Kitchen with ample counters and cabinets, stainless appliances to include cook top and separate double oven, solid surface countertops, tile backsplash and built in bar perfect for entertaining! Oversized laundry room with built in cabinets, laundry sink and closet for storage. The primary bedroom offers a serene retreat, complete with crown molding, a tray ceiling, and an ensuite bathroom with double sinks, soaker tub and separate shower, providing a private oasis for rest and rejuvenation. This two-story home includes four full bathrooms and four bedrooms! The property boasts a spacious deck overlooking your private woods. This 3439 square foot home offers an exceptional opportunity to embrace a lifestyle of comfort and elegance.
$874,900
$949,900
Nestled on a private wooded lot in the popular Carmel neighborhood of Windpointe. This single-family residence in Carmel presents an attractive property in great condition. Two story bright and airy entry has wall of windows and leads to a beautiful step down living room with wide plank wood floors ...
5,253
Sq Ft
1996
Year Built
0.54
Acres
Off Market
Status
$806,700
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 9.5% below list in 88 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,328 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Windpointe subdivision
Sold
$860,000
-$89,900 below list (-9.5%)
- Closed
- May 7, 2026
- Listed at
- $949,900
- Sold
- 2 weeks ago
- Sold in
- 88 days
Price history
- Sold$860,000
May 7, 2026
- Price reduced$899,900 → $874,900
Mar 27, 2026
- Listedat $949,900
Jan 6, 2026
Windpointe · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $1,302,000
- Median DOM
- 7 days
Recent comparable sales

$738,000
10373 Briar Creek Place
4bd · 4ba · 3,570 sqft
Sold May 2026

$780,000
5574 Canton Drive
5bd · 3ba · 4,555 sqft
Sold May 2026

$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026

$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026

$825,000
11862 Stoney Bay Circle
4bd · 3ba · 4,306 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 10% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$949,900Listed· Jan 6, 2026
$874,900Reduced
↓ $75,000 (7.9% off original)
88 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in,Sitting Room
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Whirlpool
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Neighborhood
- IU Health North Hospital0.9 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)1.6 mi
- Carmel High School1.7 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District2.1 mi
- Clay Terrace3.3 mi
- Carmel Central Park4.0 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
5,253 sq ft
Year Built
1996
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.54 acres
Subdivision
Windpointe
Section 2
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4 full
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$806,700
Land Value
$197,500
24% of total
Improvement Value
$609,200
76% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $6,578
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2