Pending — 11733 Whisper Bay Court, Carmel, IN 46033
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11733 Whisper Bay Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11733 Whisper Bay Ct in Stonewick or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to 11733 Whisper Bay Court - a beautifully remodeled home located on a quiet cul-de-sac in desirable Carmel! This move-in ready property has been thoughtfully updated throughout, offering a fresh, modern feel while maintaining warmth and functionality. The fully remodeled kitchen features updated finishes, custom cabinetry, and modern fixtures, creating the perfect space for cooking and entertaining. Both bathrooms have been tastefully renovated with stylish updates and contemporary touches. Additional interior improvements include new paint and updated flooring throughout the home, giving every room a clean, cohesive look. Major mechanical updates provide peace of mind, including an HVAC system that is just 2 years old and a water heater replaced 2 years ago. The roof was replaced approximately 5 years ago. Step outside to enjoy the newly updated back patio-an ideal space for relaxing, entertaining guests, or enjoying quiet evenings outdoors. The backyard and patio area offer a great extension of the living space and are perfect for gatherings or everyday enjoyment overlooking water. With extensive recent upgrades already completed, this home offers both comfort and convenience for its next owner. Located in the desirable Stonewick/Bayhill community, enjoy access to the pool, tennis courts and walking trails. Close to shopping, dining, parks, and top-rated Carmel schools, this property combines modern updates with an excellent location. Don't miss the opportunity to own this beautifully refreshed Carmel home that is truly move-in ready!
$750,000
$799,900
Welcome to 11733 Whisper Bay Court - a beautifully remodeled home located on a quiet cul-de-sac in desirable Carmel! This move-in ready property has been thoughtfully updated throughout, offering a fresh, modern feel while maintaining warmth and functionality. The fully remodeled kitchen features up...
3,096
Sq Ft
1993
Year Built
0.34
Acres
Off Market
Status
$547,700
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Fully remodeled kitchen with custom cabinetry
- Both bathrooms renovated with contemporary finishes
- Hvac and water heater replaced 2 years ago
- Updated patio overlooking water
- Quiet cul-de-sac location in stonewick
Browse by room
12 rooms · 54 photos
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
May 7, 2026
- Price reduced$775,000 → $750,000
Apr 15, 2026
- Listedat $799,900
Mar 6, 2026
Stonewick · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $675,000
- Median DOM
- 4 days
Recent comparable sales

$878,000
15481 Bridgewater Club Boulevard
2bd · 3ba · 3,647 sqft
Sold May 2026

$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026

$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026

$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026

$531,000
12656 Cerromar Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,798 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 15% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$799,900Listed· Mar 6, 2026
$750,000Reduced
↓ $49,900 (6.2% off original)
63 days on market
Woodbrook Elementary School
- 2.0 mi
High
Carmel High School
Neighborhood
- IU Health North Hospital0.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)1.9 mi
- Carmel High School2.0 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District2.3 mi
- Clay Terrace3.5 mi
- Fishers High School4.0 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,096 sq ft
Year Built
1993
Stories
One and One Half
Lot Size
0.34 acres
Subdivision
Stonewick
Section 1
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$547,700
Land Value
$137,900
25% of total
Improvement Value
$409,800
75% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,422
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1