Sold — 11738 Aubrey Lane, Fishers, IN 46040
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11738 Aubrey Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11738 Aubrey Ln in Milford Park or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Milford Park is a community of new single-family homes coming soon to Fishers, IN. Future amenities will include a swimming pool, pool house and playground. The community is located near Hamilton Town Center's shops, restaurants and entertainment and Fishers' tech-business hub. Ruoff Music Center and Geist Reservoir are within three miles away. Fishers features 24 city parks including Saxony Beach and Ritchey Woods Nature Preserve. Downtown Indianapolis is 20 miles away. This new two-story home exudes elegance from the moment of entry. The first floor features a study off the foyer ideal for at-home work. Down the hall, the modern kitchen melds with the open-plan Great Room and dining room, which has a door to the connecting patio. On the same level is a bedroom ideal for overnight guests, while upstairs are the remaining bedrooms, a tranquil owner's suite and a large loft for shared living space. A 3 car garage adds extra storage. *Photos/Tour of model may show features not selected in home.
$649,995
$649,605
Milford Park is a community of new single-family homes coming soon to Fishers, IN. Future amenities will include a swimming pool, pool house and playground. The community is located near Hamilton Town Center's shops, restaurants and entertainment and Fishers' tech-business hub. Ruoff Music Center an...
5,218
Sq Ft
2024
Year Built
0.22
Acres
Off Market
Status
$592,400
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- New construction
- 3-car garage
- Milford Park subdivision
Sold
$649,995
+$390 over list (0.1%)
- Listed at
- $649,605
- Sold in
- 515 days
Price history
- Listedat $649,605
Aug 9, 2024
Milford Park · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 8
- Median price
- $615,000
- Median DOM
- 8 days
Recent comparable sales

$630,000
10456 Stonegate Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,939 sqft
Sold May 2026

$525,000
10488 Kensington Lane
4bd · 4ba · 2,899 sqft
Sold May 2026

$544,500
16379 Newberry Way
4bd · 3ba · 3,260 sqft
Sold May 2026

$372,000
8691 Georgina Street
5bd · 3ba · 2,736 sqft
Sold May 2026

$725,000
10591 Misty Cove Lane
4bd · 3ba · 3,287 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 19% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$649,605Listed· Aug 9, 2024
515 days on market
Living Area
5,218 sq ft
Year Built
2024
Stories
Lot Size
0.22 acres
Subdivision
Milford Park
Section 1
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$592,400
Land Value
$101,900
17% of total
Improvement Value
$490,500
83% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1