Sold — 11750 Yale Drive, Carmel, IN 46032Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11750 Yale Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11750 Yale Dr in Townhomes At Guilford or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Experience the best of Carmel living in this former model home! A 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath townhouse, perfectly situated near the Monon Trail and just moments from the Arts & Design District. This light-filled home offers spacious, multi-level living with modern updates and thoughtful design throughout. The open-concept main level features a bright living area, stylish kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, gas stove, and a dining space perfect for entertaining. The primary suite boasts a generous walk-in closet and spa-inspired ensuite bath. A versatile walk-out lower-level adds flexible space for a media room, office, or home gym! Enjoy peaceful mornings & relaxing evenings with a scenic pond view from your private balcony and patio. With an attached two-car garage with storage room, low-maintenance living, and an unbeatable location steps from everything Carmel has to offer, this home truly has it all. UPDATES: Water Softener Paid (2024), Roof & Gutters (2022), Water Heater (2022), HVAC (2021) & more!
$409,999
$415,000
Experience the best of Carmel living in this former model home! A 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath townhouse, perfectly situated near the Monon Trail and just moments from the Arts & Design District. This light-filled home offers spacious, multi-level living with modern updates and thoughtful design throughout. ...
2,458
Sq Ft
2007
Year Built
0.04
Acres
Off Market
Status
$376,600
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 4.8% below list in 23 days
- Townhomes At Guilford subdivision
Sold
$395,000
-$20,000 below list (-4.8%)
- Closed
- Dec 26, 2025
- Listed at
- $415,000
- Sold
- 4 months ago
- Sold in
- 23 days
Price history
- Sold$395,000
Dec 26, 2025
- Price reduced$415,000 → $409,999
Nov 24, 2025
- Listedat $415,000
Nov 9, 2025
Townhomes At Guilford · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $399,900
- Median DOM
- 23 days
Recent comparable sales

$674,900
14411 Jeffrey Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft
Sold May 2026

$605,294
851 Ashdown Lane
3bd · 4ba · 2,049 sqft
Sold May 2026

$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026

$419,900
14811 Beacon Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,086 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
14530 Baldwin Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,091 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 5.9% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$415,000Listed· Nov 9, 2025
$409,999Reduced
↓ $5,001 (1.2% off original)
23 days on market
Carmel Middle School
- 1.4 mi
High
Carmel High School
Neighborhood
- Carmel Central Park1.1 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)1.3 mi
- Carmel High School1.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District1.8 mi
- Clay Terrace2.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital3.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,458 sq ft
Year Built
2007
Stories
Multi/Split
Lot Size
0.04 acres
Subdivision
Townhomes at Guilford
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$376,600
Land Value
$95,000
25% of total
Improvement Value
$281,600
75% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,458