Off-Market Property Details
11755 KINGWOOD CT
Fishers, Indiana 46037
2,457
Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
0.22
Acres
$332,100
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guide
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11755 Kingwood Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11755 Kingwood Ct in Royalwood or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Opportunity awaits the next homeowner in Royalwood subdivision located near shopping, restaurants and in HSE school district. The two story entryway leads into the formal living and dining rooms, a bright kitchen which includes a transom window over the rear french door for extra light, a large family room with fireplace, main floor office with built in shelves, laundry room and a half bath. The second floor features 4 bedrooms and hall bathroom with double sinks. The master bedroom includes a large walk in closet and private bathroom with shower and separate bathtub. Situated on a cul de sac lot that backs to a pond, this home has fresh neutral paint, a new roof and is awaiting your finishing touches. Room sizes are approximate.
$249,900
Opportunity awaits the next homeowner in Royalwood subdivision located near shopping, restaurants and in HSE school district. The two story entryway leads into the formal living and dining rooms, a bright kitchen which includes a transom window over the rear french door for extra light, a large fami...
2,457
Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
0.22
Acres
Off Market
Status
$332,100
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 7.6% below list in 22 days
- Fireplace
- Royalwood subdivision
Sold
$230,900
-$19,000 below list (-7.6%)
- Closed
- Nov 21, 2019
- Listed at
- $249,900
- Sold
- 6 years ago
- Sold in
- 22 days
Price history
- Sold$230,900
Nov 21, 2019
- Listedat $249,900
Oct 3, 2019
Royalwood · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 7
- Median price
- $330,000
- Median DOM
- 26 days
Recent comparable sales

$430,000
12880 Oxbridge Place
3bd · 3ba · 2,849 sqft
Sold May 2026

$335,000
10295 Glenn Abbey Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft
Sold May 2026

$459,000
14475 Milton Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,560 sqft
Sold May 2026

$472,000
9754 Junction Station
3bd · 4ba · 2,456 sqft
Sold May 2026

$479,900
16131 Oliver Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,287 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 50% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$249,900Listed· Oct 3, 2019
22 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in,Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center3.4 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS3.8 mi
- Conner Prairie4.9 mi
- Fishers High School5.0 mi
- IU Health North Hospital8.3 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)10.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,457 sq ft
Year Built
1999
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.22 acres
Subdivision
Royalwood
Section 2
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$332,100
Land Value
$73,000
22% of total
Improvement Value
$259,100
78% of total
- Annual tax · 2018
- $4,146
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2