Sold — 11777 Suncatcher Drive, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11777 Suncatcher Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11777 Suncatcher Dr in Estates Of Meadowbrook or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Step into this stunning 4-bedroom home featuring a spacious living room with soaring cathedral ceilings and a cozy fireplace creating the perfect place to relax or entertain. The beautifully updated kitchen offers plenty of counter space and includes a sunny breakfast room, while a formal dining room adds an elegant touch for hosting guests. The luxurious master suite boasts a large bathroom with a whirlpool tub, separate shower, and ample space to unwind. Downstairs, enjoy a finished basement with expansive entertainment area that is ideal for game nights or gatherings. Outside, a generously sized backyard with a large open patio provides the perfect setting for outdoor dining, relaxation, or play. This home offers space, comfort, and style at every turn, tour today!
$555,000
$559,900
Step into this stunning 4-bedroom home featuring a spacious living room with soaring cathedral ceilings and a cozy fireplace creating the perfect place to relax or entertain. The beautifully updated kitchen offers plenty of counter space and includes a sunny breakfast room, while a formal dining roo...
3,960
Sq Ft
2004
Year Built
0.28
Acres
Off Market
Status
$481,600
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.8% below list in 37 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,203 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Estates Of Meadowbrook subdivision
Sold
$550,000
-$9,900 below list (-1.8%)
- Closed
- Nov 19, 2025
- Listed at
- $559,900
- Sold
- 6 months ago
- Sold in
- 37 days
Price history
- Sold$550,000
Nov 19, 2025
- Price reduced$559,900 → $555,000
Oct 14, 2025
- Listedat $559,900
Sep 5, 2025
Estates Of Meadowbrook · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $575,000
- Median DOM
- 27 days
Recent comparable sales

$650,000
13061 Witherbee Lane
4bd · 4ba · 4,304 sqft
Sold May 2026

$459,373
12752 Broncos Drive
4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
12880 Oxbridge Place
3bd · 3ba · 2,849 sqft
Sold May 2026

$845,000
12441 Bradford Court
4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
14446 Chapelwood Lane
4bd · 4ba · 3,258 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 20% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$559,900Listed· Sep 5, 2025
$555,000Reduced
↓ $4,900 (0.9% off original)
37 days on market
Sand Creek Intermediate School
- 2.1 mi
High
Hamilton Southeastern HS
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Southeastern HS2.1 mi
- Hamilton Town Center2.3 mi
- Conner Prairie2.7 mi
- Fishers High School2.7 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.1 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)8.5 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,960 sq ft
Year Built
2004
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.28 acres
Subdivision
Estates of Meadowbrook
Section 1
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$481,600
Land Value
$97,300
20% of total
Improvement Value
$384,300
80% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $5,116
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1