Sold — 11791 Bills Avenue, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11791 Bills Ave
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11791 Bills Ave in Bristols or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to 11791 Bills Avenue in The Bristols, a beautifully updated home offering more than 5,400 square feet of space with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths designed for both comfort and convenience. From the welcoming covered front porch to the thoughtfully designed interior, every detail of this home invites you to relax and enjoy. The main level showcases luxury vinyl plank flooring, a private home office, and a bedroom with a nearby full bath, perfect for visiting guests or in-laws. The heart of the home is the spacious kitchen featuring granite countertops, a tiled backsplash, newer stainless steel appliances, and a large walk-in pantry that make cooking and gathering effortless. The kitchen flows seamlessly into open dining and living areas, creating an ideal setting for hosting holiday meals, casual get-togethers, or quiet evenings. Upstairs, a versatile loft offers space for hobbies, study, or movie nights, and the impressive primary suite provides a private retreat with its cozy gas fireplace, spa-like bath, and oversized walk-in closet. Step outside to discover a backyard oasis that feels like a park as it backs to a private estate, highlighted by a wrought iron fence, expansive paver patio with partial cover for shade, and a built-in pizza oven that makes entertaining unforgettable. Additional features include an unfinished basement ready for your vision, a 5-year-old HVAC system, and a water heater less than a year old, giving peace of mind for years to come. There is a community pool, basketball court, and playground, making recreation and connection easy without leaving the neighborhood. Located in the center of Fishers, you are close to Hamilton Town Center, Restaurants, Entertainment, and easy access to the Interstate. This Fishers home blends size, style, and setting in one remarkable package-schedule your showing today and experience all it has to offer.
$525,000
Welcome to 11791 Bills Avenue in The Bristols, a beautifully updated home offering more than 5,400 square feet of space with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths designed for both comfort and convenience. From the welcoming covered front porch to the thoughtfully designed interior, every detail of this home ...
5,421
Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
0.27
Acres
Off Market
Status
$486,500
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 8.6% over list in 3 days
- 2 fireplaces
- Basement
- Bristols subdivision
Sold
$570,000
+$45,000 over list (8.6%)
- Closed
- Sep 29, 2025
- Listed at
- $525,000
- Sold
- 7 months ago
- Sold in
- 3 days
Price history
- Sold$570,000
Sep 29, 2025
- Listedat $525,000
Sep 6, 2025
Bristols · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 12
- Median price
- $353,000
- Median DOM
- 27 days
Recent comparable sales

$650,000
13061 Witherbee Lane
4bd · 4ba · 4,304 sqft
Sold May 2026

$459,373
12752 Broncos Drive
4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft
Sold May 2026

$845,000
12441 Bradford Court
4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
14446 Chapelwood Lane
4bd · 4ba · 3,258 sqft
Sold May 2026

$500,000
9725 Covington Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 3,802 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 14% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$525,000Listed· Sep 6, 2025
3 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in,Fireplace
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Garden
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Elementary
Hoosier Road Elementary School
Middle
Sand Creek Intermediate School
- 1.4 mi
High
Hamilton Southeastern HS
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center1.3 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS1.4 mi
- Conner Prairie2.7 mi
- Fishers High School2.8 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District8.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
5,421 sq ft
Year Built
2005
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.27 acres
Subdivision
The Bristols
Section 2C
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$486,500
Land Value
$75,500
16% of total
Improvement Value
$411,000
84% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $5,110
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2C