Sold — 11802 Wainwright Boulevard, Fishers, IN 46038
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11802 Wainwright Blvd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11802 Wainwright Blvd in Sunblest Farms or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Wow! Tons of updates in this 3bd 2ba ranch with great open floorplan and large deck and glass enclosed porch! Custom wood trim around living area. High end kitchen remodel with custom cabinets, quartz counters, SS appliances. Luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. Custom bathrooms with tiled walk in shower and double sinks in master. Large walk in closet in master. This is one you don't want to miss!
$369,990
Wow! Tons of updates in this 3bd 2ba ranch with great open floorplan and large deck and glass enclosed porch! Custom wood trim around living area. High end kitchen remodel with custom cabinets, quartz counters, SS appliances. Luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. Custom bathrooms with tiled walk i...
1,620
Sq Ft
1985
Year Built
0.25
Acres
Off Market
Status
$324,000
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 4.2% below list in 9 days
- Fireplace
- Sunblest Farms subdivision
Sold
$354,500
-$15,490 below list (-4.2%)
- Closed
- Nov 21, 2025
- Listed at
- $369,990
- Sold
- 6 months ago
- Sold in
- 9 days
Price history
- Sold$354,500
Nov 21, 2025
- Listedat $369,990
Oct 31, 2025
Sunblest Farms · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 46
- Median price
- $350,000
- Median DOM
- 20 days
Recent comparable sales

$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026

$380,000
13992 Wakefield Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft
Sold May 2026

$238,000
12814 Lamboll Street
2bd · 3ba · 1,422 sqft
Sold May 2026

$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026

$337,900
9682 Indigo Lane
3bd · 3ba · 1,873 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.3% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$369,990Listed· Oct 31, 2025
9 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Fishers High School1.5 mi
- Conner Prairie1.7 mi
- IU Health North Hospital1.9 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS3.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)4.4 mi
- Carmel High School4.4 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,620 sq ft
Year Built
1985
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.25 acres
Subdivision
Sunblest Farms
Section 6A
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$324,000
Land Value
$86,000
27% of total
Improvement Value
$238,000
73% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $2,936
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 6A