Sold — 11807 Rolling Springs Drive, Carmel, IN 46033
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11807 Rolling Springs Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11807 Rolling Springs Dr in Woodland Springs or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this classic, beautifully maintained 4-Bedroom, 3.5 bath home with sunroom & basement in prime Carmel location! With a traditional layout, updated features, and a stunning 3-season (4 season?!) sunroom, this home offers comfort, charm, and nearby connection to Downtown Carmel. The main level features newer plank flooring and a classic floor plan with a separate living room, dining room, and family room with fireplace which allows for many options for how we live today - plus an eat-in kitchen! Step into the lovely sunroom ideal for morning coffee, quiet evenings, or entertaining while enjoying views of the pretty, landscaped yard. Upstairs, all four bedrooms are generously sized and with new flooring- 2 with jack-and-jill access, plus an additional full bath off the hallway. Spacious primary suite with dual sinks and large walk-in closet. The full basement offers endless potential-perfect for a home gym, hobbies, creative studio, recreation space, and storage. Enjoy the beautifully kept yard and explore the extensive network of nearby sidewalks and trails, including quick access to the Monon Trail. Close to Carmel's best dining, shopping, and parks, this home is an exceptional opportunity in one of the city's most desirable areas. Recent additional updates include new windows 2019, new HVAC 2018, upper level plank flooring and carpet in 2025, refrigerator 2025, Hardie shake siding freshly painted in 2024.
$565,000
$575,000
Welcome to this classic, beautifully maintained 4-Bedroom, 3.5 bath home with sunroom & basement in prime Carmel location! With a traditional layout, updated features, and a stunning 3-season (4 season?!) sunroom, this home offers comfort, charm, and nearby connection to Downtown Carmel. The main le...
3,655
Sq Ft
1971
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$505,300
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.5% below list in 5 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (602 sqft)
- Woodland Springs subdivision
Sold
$555,100
-$19,900 below list (-3.5%)
- Closed
- Jul 2, 2025
- Listed at
- $575,000
- Sold
- 10 months ago
- Sold in
- 5 days
Price history
- Sold$555,100
Jul 2, 2025
- Price reduced$575,000 → $565,000
May 31, 2025
- Listedat $575,000
May 28, 2025
Woodland Springs · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 8
- Median price
- $450,000
- Median DOM
- 30 days
Recent comparable sales

$738,000
10373 Briar Creek Place
4bd · 4ba · 3,570 sqft
Sold May 2026

$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026

$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026

$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026

$495,000
3485 Sugar Loaf Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,150 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 15% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$575,000Listed· May 28, 2025
$565,000Reduced
↓ $10,000 (1.7% off original)
5 days on market
Neighborhood
- Monon Trail (Carmel)0.5 mi
- Carmel High School0.8 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District1.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital2.0 mi
- Clay Terrace2.6 mi
- Carmel Central Park2.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,655 sq ft
Year Built
1971
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Woodland Springs
Section 8
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$505,300
Land Value
$136,200
27% of total
Improvement Value
$369,100
73% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $5,020
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 8