Off-Market Property Details

11812 PRAIRIE PL

Carmel, Indiana 46033

Northwood Hills · Section 2

2,448

Sq Ft

1959

Year Built

1.1

Acres

$379,000

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11812 Prairie Pl

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11812 Prairie Pl or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,448

Sq Ft

1959

Year Built

1.1

Acres

Off Market

Status

$379,000

Living Area

2,448 sq ft

Year Built

1959

Lot Size

1.1 acres

Subdivision

Northwood Hills

Section 2

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$379,000

Land Value

$90,700

Land$90,700

24% of total

Improvement Value

$288,300

Improvements$288,300

76% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Powered by Ackee.ai