Sold — 11835 Bengals Drive, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11835 Bengals Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11835 Bengals Dr in Bristols or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Your Dream Home Awaits! Welcome to the Bristols! Where comfort meets style in this beautifully designed home with 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a large loft, office, and a dining or bonus room. There's no shortage of space to relax, work, and entertain! Step through the front door and into the natural light two story entry to your left you find a tucked-away office perfect for quiet workdays or virtual meetings. To your right you have a generous dining or bonus room that sets the scene for family dinners or extra living space. Next you'll find an open-concept layout that brings together the living room, eat-in area, and kitchen all in one inviting space. The kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring sleek stainless steel appliances, a large peninsula, and a massive pantry- storage space is never a concern here! Upstairs you'll find 4 large bedrooms, each with ample closet space. The versatile loft area provides even more room to spread out. The owner's suite is a true retreat, with an ensuite bath and a walk-in closet that's sure to impress. The 2-car garage with additional 6ft bump provides ample parking and storage. Step outside and enjoy the fully fenced backyard, the perfect setting for summer BBQs or simply relaxing on the large patio with pergola. In this vibrant community, you'll also enjoy access to a pool, park, and playground, plus a location that's close to top-rated HSE schools, Hamilton Town Center, Ruoff Music Center, and more. Don't miss your chance to call this place HOME SWEET HOME! See you at the Open House!
$435,000
Your Dream Home Awaits! Welcome to the Bristols! Where comfort meets style in this beautifully designed home with 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a large loft, office, and a dining or bonus room. There's no shortage of space to relax, work, and entertain! Step through the front door and into the nat...
2,926
Sq Ft
2004
Year Built
0.26
Acres
Off Market
Status
$362,400
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 4 days
- Bristols subdivision
Sold
$435,000
- Closed
- May 21, 2025
- Sold
- 1 year ago
- Sold in
- 4 days
Price history
- Sold$435,000
May 21, 2025
- Listedat $435,000
Mar 6, 2025
Bristols · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 12
- Median price
- $353,000
- Median DOM
- 27 days
Recent comparable sales

$430,000
12880 Oxbridge Place
3bd · 3ba · 2,849 sqft
Sold May 2026

$459,000
14475 Milton Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,560 sqft
Sold May 2026

$472,000
9754 Junction Station
3bd · 4ba · 2,456 sqft
Sold May 2026

$845,000
12441 Bradford Court
4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft
Sold May 2026

$479,900
16131 Oliver Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,287 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 7.8% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$435,000Listed· Mar 6, 2025
4 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center1.3 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS1.4 mi
- Conner Prairie2.8 mi
- Fishers High School2.9 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.2 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District8.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,926 sq ft
Year Built
2004
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.26 acres
Subdivision
The Bristols
Section 2C
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$362,400
Land Value
$75,300
21% of total
Improvement Value
$287,100
79% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,536
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2C