Sold — 11835 Harvard Lane, Carmel, IN 46032Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11835 Harvard Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11835 Harvard Ln in Townhomes At Guilford or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
TAKING BACKUP OFFERS! Nestled in desirable CARMEL, IN, discover the condo at 11835 Harvard LN, with three bedrooms and three full baths, complemented by an additional half bath, allowing residents to spread out comfortably across the 2458 square feet living area. Open concept family/kitchen, spacious living room and bonus room provide ample rooms for relaxation. Upper deck and lower level patio has a lovely view of the pond. All appliances stay including the brand new refrigerator and microwave. 10-12 minutes to premier shops and restaurants in all directions. Easy access to the Monon Trail!
$400,000
TAKING BACKUP OFFERS! Nestled in desirable CARMEL, IN, discover the condo at 11835 Harvard LN, with three bedrooms and three full baths, complemented by an additional half bath, allowing residents to spread out comfortably across the 2458 square feet living area. Open concept family/kitchen, spaciou...
2,458
Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
0.04
Acres
Off Market
Status
$380,600
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.1% below list in 24 days
- Townhomes At Guilford subdivision
Sold
$387,500
-$12,500 below list (-3.1%)
- Closed
- Sep 5, 2025
- Listed at
- $400,000
- Sold
- 8 months ago
- Sold in
- 24 days
Price history
- Sold$387,500
Sep 5, 2025
- Listedat $400,000
Jul 24, 2025
Townhomes At Guilford · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $399,900
- Median DOM
- 23 days
Recent comparable sales

$674,900
14411 Jeffrey Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft
Sold May 2026

$605,294
851 Ashdown Lane
3bd · 4ba · 2,049 sqft
Sold May 2026

$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026

$419,900
14811 Beacon Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,086 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
14530 Baldwin Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,091 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 7.7% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$400,000Listed· Jul 24, 2025
24 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Full,Tub Whirlpool
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Elementary
Carmel Elementary School
Middle
Carmel Middle School
Neighborhood
- Carmel Central Park1.1 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)1.3 mi
- Carmel High School1.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District1.8 mi
- Clay Terrace2.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital3.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,458 sq ft
Year Built
2005
Stories
Multi/Split
Lot Size
0.04 acres
Subdivision
Townhomes at Guilford
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$380,600
Land Value
$95,000
25% of total
Improvement Value
$285,600
75% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,416
- Exemption
- Homestead