Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11840 Geyser Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11840 Geyser Ct in Limestone Springs or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Very well maintained 4BR/2.5BA 2-sty home on quiet cul-de-sac. Main-lvl offers Living Rm, Formal Dining Rm, Kitchen w/center island, appliances stay & breakfast nook, half bath & Laundry/Utility Rm. Upstairs has great Loft area, Master suite w/Dbl sinks. All bedrooms have Walk-in closets. Patio in the backyard. Community pool, fitness room, volleyball, basketball, playground and library available to all residents! Convenient to shopping, restaurants & I-69. Move-in and make home!

Listed by Jeffrey Cummings· RE/MAX Complete· MLS# 22032604
SoldSold in 20 days

$419,900

$429,900

4Beds
2.1Baths
2,935Sq Ft

Very well maintained 4BR/2.5BA 2-sty home on quiet cul-de-sac. Main-lvl offers Living Rm, Formal Dining Rm, Kitchen w/center island, appliances stay & breakfast nook, half bath & Laundry/Utility Rm. Upstairs has great Loft area, Master suite w/Dbl sinks. All bedrooms have Walk-in closets. Patio i...

Listed by Jeffrey Cummings· RE/MAX Complete· MLS# MBR22032604

2,935

Sq Ft

2009

Year Built

0.18

Acres

Off Market

Status

$384,100

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 4.6% below list in 20 days
  • Limestone Springs subdivision

Sold

$410,000

-$19,900 below list (-4.6%)

Closed
May 30, 2025
Listed at
$429,900
Sold
11 months ago
Sold in
20 days

Price history

  1. Sold$410,000

    May 30, 2025

  2. Price reduced$429,900 → $419,900

    May 1, 2025

  3. Listedat $429,900

    Apr 17, 2025

Sold
10
Median price
$205,000
Median DOM
35 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 9.3% above median for similar nearby sales.

$358K$495KMedian $375K
$410K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Kitchen IslandPaddle FanHi-Speed Internet AvailblEat-in KitchenWalk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: Heat PumpHeat: ElectricCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $429,900Listed· Apr 17, 2025

  • $419,900Reduced

    $10,000 (2.3% off original)

20 days on market

Layout

Main
4 rooms1,302 sq ft
Upper
425 rooms1,633 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Sinks Double,Tub Full with Shower

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Town Center0.6 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS1.1 mi
    • Conner Prairie3.0 mi
    • Fishers High School3.1 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital6.4 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District8.6 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    2,935 sq ft

    Year Built

    2009

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.18 acres

    Subdivision

    Limestone Springs

    Section 3A

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $384,100

    Land Value

    $71,000

    Land$71,000

    18% of total

    Improvement Value

    $313,100

    Improvements$313,100

    82% of total

    Annual tax · 2023
    $3,776
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 3A

    Powered by Ackee.ai