Off-Market Property Details
11841 HIGH CLOISTER CT
Fishers, Indiana 46037
3,874
Sq Ft
2000
Year Built
0.3
Acres
$455,400
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guide
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11841 High Cloister Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11841 High Cloister Ct in Geist Overlook or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
One owner home w/many updates: 2011-hardwood floor on all of main level, granite counters, stainless steel appliances. 5th bdrm in bsmnt, half bath ready to install a shower.Deck looks out over trees. Front porch-big enough to use! 2-story entry, 9'ceilings, very open flr plan. This is a nice-sized lot, peaceful location, mature trees, quiet cul-de-sac. Plumbed for wet bar in basement. Best location for shopping, schools, dining. Walk in closets every bdrm, newer furnace,tankless water heater.
$278,755
One owner home w/many updates: 2011-hardwood floor on all of main level, granite counters, stainless steel appliances. 5th bdrm in bsmnt, half bath ready to install a shower.Deck looks out over trees. Front porch-big enough to use! 2-story entry, 9'ceilings, very open flr plan. This is a nice-sized ...
3,874
Sq Ft
2000
Year Built
0.3
Acres
Off Market
Status
$455,400
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 7.8% below list in 31 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,240 sqft)
- Geist Overlook subdivision
Sold
$257,000
-$21,755 below list (-7.8%)
- Closed
- Jun 9, 2011
- Listed at
- $278,755
- Sold
- 14 years ago
- Sold in
- 31 days
Price history
- Sold$257,000
Jun 9, 2011
- Listedat $278,755
May 2, 2011
Geist Overlook · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $430,000
- Median DOM
- 31 days
Recent comparable sales

$430,000
12880 Oxbridge Place
3bd · 3ba · 2,849 sqft
Sold May 2026

$335,000
10295 Glenn Abbey Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft
Sold May 2026

$459,000
14475 Milton Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,560 sqft
Sold May 2026

$472,000
9754 Junction Station
3bd · 4ba · 2,456 sqft
Sold May 2026

$479,900
16131 Oliver Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,287 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 44% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$278,755Listed· May 2, 2011
31 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden,Closet Walk in
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center3.5 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS4.0 mi
- Conner Prairie5.2 mi
- Fishers High School5.3 mi
- IU Health North Hospital8.6 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)11.1 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,874 sq ft
Year Built
2000
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.3 acres
Subdivision
Geist Overlook
Section 1
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 2 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$455,400
Land Value
$78,200
17% of total
Improvement Value
$377,200
83% of total
- Annual tax · 2010
- $2,740
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1