Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 11872 Traymoore Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 11872 Traymoore Dr in Westminster At Fishers, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Fishers.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Excellent opportunity to make this house your home! This move-in ready home has 5 Bedrooms, 3.5 bath, 3 car garage and a freshly carpeted finished basement. Enter to a large, welcoming entryway with front office, formal dining area, and an open kitchen/living concept with gas fireplace. The beautiful kitchen has granite countertops, double oven, under cabinet lighting and pantry. Half bath and laundry room with a utility sink are also located on the main floor. Upstairs you will find 4 bedrooms, including the updated primary suite with double vanities, walk in closet, garden tub and shower. The full basement boasts a spacious family room along with an additional bedroom, full bath, bonus room and extra storage space. Step outside onto a two-tiered deck area that is great for hosting. Beautiful landscaping with an irrigated yard. Neighborhood includes pool access, playground, basketball court, and is in HSE school district. Great location that is just minutes away from HTC mall with easy access to 69. This is a must-see!

Listed by Craig Dollens· Dollens Property Group· MLS# 22039006
SoldSold in 16 days

$520,000

$525,000

5Beds
3.1Baths
4,049Sq Ft

Excellent opportunity to make this house your home! This move-in ready home has 5 Bedrooms, 3.5 bath, 3 car garage and a freshly carpeted finished basement. Enter to a large, welcoming entryway with front office, formal dining area, and an open kitchen/living concept with gas fireplace. The beautifu...

Listed by Craig Dollens· Dollens Property Group· MLS# MBR22039006

4,058

Sq Ft

2005

Year Built

0.18

Acres

$446,900

Assessed Value

5

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 1.5% below list in 16 days
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (1,270 sqft)
  • 3-car garage
  • Westminster At Fishers subdivision

Sold

$517,000

-$8,000 below list (-1.5%)

Closed
Jun 30, 2025
Listed at
$525,000
Sold
10 months ago
Sold in
16 days

Price history

  1. Sold$517,000

    Jun 30, 2025

  2. Price reduced$525,000 → $520,000

    May 28, 2025

  3. Listedat $525,000

    May 15, 2025

Sold
2
Median price
$517,000
Median DOM
28 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 33% above median for similar nearby sales.

$358K$495KMedian $389K
$517K

Interior

Attic AccessBath Sinks Double MainHigh CeilingsKitchen IslandEntrance FoyerHardwood FloorsHi-Speed Internet AvailblEat-in KitchenPantryWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Painted

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $525,000Listed· May 15, 2025

  • $520,000Reduced

    $5,000 (1.0% off original)

16 days on market

Layout

Main
2.15 rooms1,444 sq ft
Upper
45 rooms1,335 sq ft
Basement
114 rooms1,270 sq ft finished

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Town Center0.4 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS1.1 mi
    • Conner Prairie3.1 mi
    • Fishers High School3.3 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital6.5 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District8.7 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    4,058 sq ft

    Year Built

    2005

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.18 acres

    Subdivision

    Westminster at Fishers

    Section 1

    Bedrooms

    5

    Bathrooms

    3 full, 1 half

    Garage

    3 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $446,900

    Land Value

    $73,000

    Land$73,000

    16% of total

    Improvement Value

    $373,900

    Improvements$373,900

    84% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $4,450
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Powered by Ackee.ai