Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11875 Buck Creek Cir

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11875 Buck Creek Cir in Creekside At Cedar Path or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

"GREAT HOUSE" well maintained perfect for First time home buyer or empty nester. 3 Bedrooms, 2 full baths. All appliances included. Large master offers Jacuzzi tub, Central Air and gas heat, plus ceiling fans, built in ceiling to floor book shelve in front bedroom making it the perfect office. Located on Cul-de-sac. all window curtains stay. Handicap accessible. Back yard has 16x10 wood deck. Close to shopping, eating, and great location to Ruoff easy access to Interstate 69.Roof is 12 years old with dimensional shingle, water heater 2023, disposal 2020, HVAC 2019, driveway fill cracks 2024, faucets 2024, deck painted 2024 smoke detector 2024. So move in an sit back and relax.

Listed by Barbara Arnold· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 22034794
SoldSold in 83 days

$268,500

$272,900

3Beds
2Baths
1,224Sq Ft

"GREAT HOUSE" well maintained perfect for First time home buyer or empty nester. 3 Bedrooms, 2 full baths. All appliances included. Large master offers Jacuzzi tub, Central Air and gas heat, plus ceiling fans, built in ceiling to floor book shelve in front bedroom making it the perfect office. Lo...

Listed by Barbara Arnold· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR22034794

1,224

Sq Ft

1999

Year Built

0.1

Acres

Off Market

Status

$221,100

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 0.3% below list in 83 days
  • Creekside At Cedar Path subdivision

Sold

$272,000

-$900 below list (-0.3%)

Closed
Aug 18, 2025
Listed at
$272,900
Sold
9 months ago
Sold in
83 days

Price history

  1. Sold$272,000

    Aug 18, 2025

  2. Price reduced$272,900 → $268,500

    Jun 13, 2025

  3. Listedat $272,900

    Apr 25, 2025

Sold
6
Median price
$215,000
Median DOM
25 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 8.8% above median for similar nearby sales.

$130K$299KMedian $250K
$272K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history

  • $272,900Listed· Apr 25, 2025

  • $268,500Reduced

    $4,400 (1.6% off original)

83 days on market

Layout

Main
326 rooms1,224 sq ft

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Town Center0.9 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS1.7 mi
    • Conner Prairie3.7 mi
    • Fishers High School3.9 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital6.8 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District8.8 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,224 sq ft

    Year Built

    1999

    Stories

    One

    Lot Size

    0.1 acres

    Subdivision

    Creekside at Cedar Path

    Section 1

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $221,100

    Land Value

    $67,500

    Land$67,500

    31% of total

    Improvement Value

    $153,600

    Improvements$153,600

    69% of total

    Annual tax · 2023
    $2,300
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 1

    Powered by Ackee.ai