Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 11880 Whisper Ridge Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 11880 Whisper Ridge Dr in Turnberry, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Noblesville.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome to a beautifully updated 6-bedroom, 4.5-bath home in the sought-after Hamilton Southeastern School District. The open-concept main level features a stunning kitchen, family room with gas fireplace, and a sun room overlooking the pond. A main-floor bedroom with en-suite bath and a dedicated office with new recessed lighting add flexibility. Upstairs offers a spacious primary suite, four additional bedrooms, and laundry. The finished basement includes a full bath, a large rec/game room, and a separate area with gym flooring-ideal for workouts or play. Recent updates include new carpet throughout, an updated powder room, new lighting, garage door systems, a high-efficiency water heater, and custom shower doors in the primary bath. Enjoy a 3-car garage, serene backyard, and neighborhood pool, trails, and access to Finch Creek Park-all just minutes from I-69 and Hamilton Town Center!

Listed by Troy Durbin· Coldwell Banker - Kaiser· MLS# 22033520
SoldSold in 15 days

$674,900

$699,900

6Beds
4.1Baths
4,788Sq Ft

Welcome to a beautifully updated 6-bedroom, 4.5-bath home in the sought-after Hamilton Southeastern School District. The open-concept main level features a stunning kitchen, family room with gas fireplace, and a sun room overlooking the pond. A main-floor bedroom with en-suite bath and a dedicated o...

Listed by Troy Durbin· Coldwell Banker - Kaiser· MLS# MBR22033520

4,788

Sq Ft

2016

Year Built

0.25

Acres

$584,700

Assessed Value

6

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 5.9% below list in 15 days
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (1,480 sqft)
  • 3-car garage
  • Turnberry subdivision

Sold

$658,275

-$41,625 below list (-5.9%)

Closed
Jun 13, 2025
Listed at
$699,900
Sold
11 months ago
Sold in
15 days

Price history

  1. Sold$658,275

    Jun 13, 2025

  2. Price reduced$684,900 → $674,900

    Apr 25, 2025

  3. Listedat $699,900

    Apr 18, 2025

Sold
4
Median price
$650,000
Median DOM
11 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 17% above median for similar nearby sales.

$518K$822KMedian $565K
$658K

Interior

Breakfast BarHigh CeilingsTray Ceiling(s)Kitchen IslandEntrance FoyerHi-Speed Internet AvailblIn-Law ArrangementPantryWalk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasHeat: Heat PumpCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $699,900Listed· Apr 18, 2025

  • $674,900Reduced

    $25,000 (3.6% off original)

15 days on market

Layout

Main
11.15 rooms1,480 sq ft
Upper
526 rooms1,828 sq ft
Basement
11 rooms1,480 sq ft finished

Hamilton Southeastern HS

    2.6 mi

Neighborhood

  • Hamilton Town Center1.9 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS2.6 mi
  • Conner Prairie4.6 mi
  • Fishers High School4.7 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital7.4 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District9.2 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

4,788 sq ft

Year Built

2016

Stories

Two

Lot Size

0.25 acres

Subdivision

Turnberry at the Park of Noblesville

Section 1A

Bedrooms

6

Bathrooms

4 full, 1 half

Garage

3 spaces

School District

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$584,700

Land Value

$125,000

Land$125,000

21% of total

Improvement Value

$459,700

Improvements$459,700

79% of total

Annual tax · 2023
$6,298
Exemption
Homestead

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai