Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11911 Gray Ghost Way

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11911 Gray Ghost Way in Grantham or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Luxury, Light, and Livability in the Heart of Fishers! This stunning home in Grantham blends comfort, function, and striking design, Featuring a finished basement for even more space to relax, entertain, or work from home. A three-car garage, covered front porch and covered rear deck set the tone for everyday ease and memorable gatherings. The main-floor Owner's Retreat is a peaceful haven, complete with elegant finishes and generous space. An open study provides flexibility, while the upstairs retreat offers a bright, versatile area perfect for a second living space, media room, or playroom. The heart of the Woodson plan is the breathtaking two-story family room, where a wall of windows reveals sweeping views of the wooded surroundings. Whether enjoying quiet evenings or hosting friends, every detail supports a lifestyle of comfort and connection.

Listed by Angela Huser· Weekley Homes Realty Company· MLS# 22048739
SoldSold in 204 days

$774,990

$848,358

4Beds
4.1Baths
4,352Sq Ft

Luxury, Light, and Livability in the Heart of Fishers! This stunning home in Grantham blends comfort, function, and striking design, Featuring a finished basement for even more space to relax, entertain, or work from home. A three-car garage, covered front porch and covered rear deck set the tone fo...

Listed by Angela Huser· Weekley Homes Realty Company· MLS# MBR22048739

4,666

Sq Ft

2025

Year Built

0.25

Acres

Off Market

Status

$851,300

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 9.2% below list in 204 days
  • New construction
  • Finished basement (1,359 sqft)
  • 3-car garage
  • Grantham subdivision

Sold

$769,990

-$78,368 below list (-9.2%)

Closed
Feb 23, 2026
Listed at
$848,358
Sold
2 months ago
Sold in
204 days

Price history

  1. Sold$769,990

    Feb 23, 2026

  2. Price reduced$783,183 → $774,990

    Dec 17, 2025

  3. Listedat $848,358

    Jul 16, 2025

Sold
16
Median price
$751,405
Median DOM
79 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 41% above median for similar nearby sales.

$455K$996KMedian $545K
$770K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessHigh CeilingsTray Ceiling(s)Kitchen IslandEntrance FoyerHi-Speed Internet AvailblWired for DataPantrySmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Painted

Climate

Heat: Forced AirCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $848,358Listed· Jul 16, 2025

  • $774,990Reduced

    $73,368 (8.6% off original)

204 days on market

Layout

Main
11.18 rooms1,816 sq ft
Upper
326 rooms1,177 sq ft
Basement
12 rooms1,359 sq ft finished

Southeastern Elementary School

    5.4 mi
  • Middle

    Hamilton SE Int and Jr High Sch

  • High

    Hamilton Southeastern HS

    5.4 mi

Neighborhood

  • Hamilton Town Center4.9 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS5.4 mi
  • Conner Prairie6.8 mi
  • Fishers High School6.9 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital10.2 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)12.7 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

4,666 sq ft

Year Built

2025

Stories

Two

Lot Size

0.25 acres

Subdivision

Grantham

Section 3

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

4 full, 1 half

Garage

3 spaces

School District

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$851,300

Land Value

$128,700

Land$128,700

15% of total

Improvement Value

$722,600

Improvements$722,600

85% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$14

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 3

Powered by Ackee.ai