Off-Market Property Details
11920 BROOKSHIRE PKWY
Carmel, Indiana 46033
3,730
Sq Ft
1971
Year Built
$452,800
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11920 Brookshire Pkwy
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11920 Brookshire Pkwy or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
3,730
Sq Ft
1971
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$452,800

Living Area
3,730 sq ft
Year Built
1971
Subdivision
Brookshire
Section 2
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$452,800
Land Value
$142,800
32% of total
Improvement Value
$310,000
68% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $319,500 in August 2013.
List vs sold
$349,500 listed → $319,500 sold (−$30,000)
Days on market
52
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
2,513
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in BROOKSHIRE
12 properties on record
- 11809 Lancaster Cir19734,748 sq ft$610,300
- 11810 Gray Rd19753,198 sq ft$479,000
- 11811 Yorkshire Ln19743,368 sq ft$434,500
- 11813 Somerset Way E19734,000 sq ft$510,800
- 11814 Lancaster Cir19733,904 sq ft$463,100
- 11815 Yorkshire Ln19732,832 sq ft$431,000
- 11816 Yorkshire Ln19734,147 sq ft$483,800
- 11817 Lancaster Cir19733,176 sq ft$478,700
- 11818 Gray Rd19732,952 sq ft$377,900
- 11820 Somerset Way E19733,007 sq ft$442,200
- 11821 Somerset Way E19733,896 sq ft$459,200
- 11822 Lancaster Cir19723,380 sq ft$438,200