Sold — 11927 Halla Place, Fishers, IN 46038
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11927 Halla Pl
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11927 Halla Pl in River Glen or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this Completely Updated Home in the Desirable River Glen Subdivision of Fishers! Situated on a Large Corner Cul-de-sac Lot, this 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home Offers Both Privacy and Space, with a Fenced Rear Yard Ideal for Outdoor Living, Pets and Play. Step Inside to Vaulted Ceilings that Create an Open, Bright and Airy Feel Throughout the Main Living Areas. You will Appreciate the Extensive Updates Throughout, Including New Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring and Plush New Carpet, Creating a Fresh Modern Feel. The Kitchen Has Been Beautifully Refreshed with New Cabinetry, Stainless Steel Appliances, Including New Dishwasher, and Sparkling Quartz Countertops. Major Mechanical Updates Include Newer HVAC, and Hot Water Heater, Offering Peace of Mind for Years to Come. A Brand New Bay Window at the Front of the Home Brings Abundant Light Adding to the Home's Charm. Enjoy Outdoor Living in the Fenced Rear Yard with Large Patio or Relax in the Screened Sunroom, Perfect for Morning Coffee or Evening Gatherings. Ideally Located Within Highly Rated Hamilton Southeastern School District and Just Minutes from Shopping, Dining, Parks, and Trails with Easy Access to I-69. This Move-In Ready Home Offers Comfort, Style, and an Unbeatable Fishers Location.
$390,000
$400,000
Welcome to this Completely Updated Home in the Desirable River Glen Subdivision of Fishers! Situated on a Large Corner Cul-de-sac Lot, this 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home Offers Both Privacy and Space, with a Fenced Rear Yard Ideal for Outdoor Living, Pets and Play. Step Inside to Vaulted Ceilings that Cre...
1,630
Sq Ft
1991
Year Built
0.24
Acres
Off Market
Status
$345,800
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 5.6% below list in 66 days
- Fireplace
- River Glen subdivision
Sold
$377,500
-$22,500 below list (-5.6%)
- Closed
- Mar 18, 2026
- Listed at
- $400,000
- Sold
- 2 months ago
- Sold in
- 66 days
Price history
- Sold$377,500
Mar 18, 2026
- Price reduced$395,000 → $390,000
Feb 2, 2026
- Listedat $400,000
Dec 17, 2025
River Glen · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 11
- Median price
- $415,000
- Median DOM
- 6 days
Recent comparable sales

$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026

$380,000
13992 Wakefield Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft
Sold May 2026

$238,000
12814 Lamboll Street
2bd · 3ba · 1,422 sqft
Sold May 2026

$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026

$337,900
9682 Indigo Lane
3bd · 3ba · 1,873 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 11% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$400,000Listed· Dec 17, 2025
$390,000Reduced
↓ $10,000 (2.5% off original)
66 days on market
Riverside Junior High
- 1.8 mi
High
Fishers High School
Neighborhood
- IU Health North Hospital1.5 mi
- Fishers High School1.8 mi
- Conner Prairie2.0 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS4.0 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)4.0 mi
- Carmel High School4.0 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,630 sq ft
Year Built
1991
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.24 acres
Subdivision
River Glen
Section 2
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$345,800
Land Value
$93,000
27% of total
Improvement Value
$252,800
73% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,470
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2