Sold — 11932 Hollyhock Drive, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11932 Hollyhock Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11932 Hollyhock Dr in Woods At Gray Eagle or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Custom built home in desired Woods of Gray Eagle on a beautiful wooded lot. Home has 6 bedrooms plus a bonus room & a walk out basement. Large master suite with walk in shower, separate double vanities and his & hers closets. 2 jack & jill bathrooms upstairs with built in bookcases in the hallway. Basement offers a great room with built ins and 86in TV, full wet bar, 2 storage areas, a bedroom and full bath. Off the basement is a screened in porch with hot tub and TV - perfect for relaxing. The main level has a large great room with WIC attached (perfect storage for those family games). The large kitchen includes granite, island, double oven & cooktop. All appliances stay! Sunroom located off the kitchen that leads to the deck to enjoy the secluded backyard. The office and great room both have custom built-ins. Custom cubbies/mud room with a laundry chute. 8 zone sprinkler system, 3 zone high efficiency furnace, new exterior paint w/ outdoor lighting added. Great location - close to schools, HTC, & interstate.
$800,000
$835,000
Custom built home in desired Woods of Gray Eagle on a beautiful wooded lot. Home has 6 bedrooms plus a bonus room & a walk out basement. Large master suite with walk in shower, separate double vanities and his & hers closets. 2 jack & jill bathrooms upstairs with built in bookcases in the hallway. ...
5,430
Sq Ft
2001
Year Built
0.42
Acres
Off Market
Status
$721,900
Assessed Value
6
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 6.6% below list in 11 days
- 3 fireplaces
- Finished basement (1,687 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Woods At Gray Eagle subdivision
Sold
$780,000
-$55,000 below list (-6.6%)
- Closed
- Dec 23, 2025
- Listed at
- $835,000
- Sold
- 4 months ago
- Sold in
- 11 days
Price history
- Sold$780,000
Dec 23, 2025
- Price reduced$820,000 → $800,000
Nov 20, 2025
- Listedat $835,000
Nov 3, 2025
Woods At Gray Eagle · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 6
- Median price
- $800,000
- Median DOM
- 11 days
Recent comparable sales

$1,350,000
10703 Club Chase
5bd · 5ba · 5,399 sqft
Sold May 2026

$660,000
11631 Skyhawk Court
5bd · 5ba · 4,337 sqft
Sold May 2026

$652,300
12889 Girvan Way
6bd · 5ba · 5,190 sqft
Sold May 2026

$580,042
12992 Minden Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,169 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,080,000
12239 Poplar Bend Boulevard
5bd · 5ba · 6,299 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 18% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$835,000Listed· Nov 3, 2025
$800,000Reduced
↓ $35,000 (4.2% off original)
11 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in,Fireplace
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Whirlpool
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Elementary
Fall Creek Elementary School
Middle
Fall Creek Junior High
- 2.8 mi
High
Hamilton Southeastern HS
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center2.6 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS2.8 mi
- Conner Prairie3.9 mi
- Fishers High School4.0 mi
- IU Health North Hospital7.3 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)9.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
5,430 sq ft
Year Built
2001
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.42 acres
Subdivision
Woods at Gray Eagle
Section 1
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
4 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$721,900
Land Value
$99,400
14% of total
Improvement Value
$622,500
86% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $7,054
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1