Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11935 Gray Ghost Way

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11935 Gray Ghost Way in Grantham or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

*Photos are of similar plan, actual home features may vary. This spacious 2-story home plan offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and quality. Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living with inviting covered porches at both ends of the home. Sunlit dining and family areas flow into the open-concept kitchen, featuring a corner pantry and versatile island. An open study provides the ideal home office, while the upstairs retreat is perfect for relaxation or study time. Spacious secondary bedrooms are thoughtfully placed across both levels for privacy. The luxurious Primary Retreat boasts a spa-like bath and walk-in closet.

Listed by Angela Huser· Weekley Homes Realty Company· MLS# 22055737
SoldSold in 89 days

$680,591

$747,574

4Beds
3Baths
2,870Sq Ft

*Photos are of similar plan, actual home features may vary. This spacious 2-story home plan offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and quality. Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living with inviting covered porches at both ends of the home. Sunlit dining and family areas flow into the open-concept ...

Listed by Angela Huser· Weekley Homes Realty Company· MLS# MBR22055737

3,932

Sq Ft

2025

Year Built

0.25

Acres

Off Market

Status

$614,400

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 10% below list in 89 days
  • New construction
  • Basement
  • 4-car garage
  • Grantham subdivision

Sold

$670,000

-$77,574 below list (-10.4%)

Closed
Jan 22, 2026
Listed at
$747,574
Sold
3 months ago
Sold in
89 days

Price history

  1. Sold$670,000

    Jan 22, 2026

  2. Price reduced$678,574 → $680,591

    Oct 14, 2025

  3. Listedat $747,574

    Aug 11, 2025

Sold
16
Median price
$751,405
Median DOM
79 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 23% above median for similar nearby sales.

$372K$725KMedian $545K
$670K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessKitchen IslandEntrance FoyerHi-Speed Internet AvailblPantrySmart Thermostat

Climate

Heat: Forced AirCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $747,574Listed· Aug 11, 2025

  • $680,591Reduced

    $66,983 (9.0% off original)

89 days on market

Layout

Main
115 rooms1,492 sq ft
Upper
325 rooms1,378 sq ft

Southeastern Elementary School

    5.5 mi
  • Middle

    Hamilton SE Int and Jr High Sch

  • High

    Hamilton Southeastern HS

    5.5 mi

Neighborhood

  • Hamilton Town Center4.9 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS5.5 mi
  • Conner Prairie6.8 mi
  • Fishers High School6.9 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital10.2 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)12.7 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

3,932 sq ft

Year Built

2025

Stories

Two

Lot Size

0.25 acres

Subdivision

Grantham

Section 3

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

3 full

Garage

4 spaces

School District

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$614,400

Land Value

$128,700

Land$128,700

21% of total

Improvement Value

$485,700

Improvements$485,700

79% of total

Annual tax · 2025
$65

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 3

Powered by Ackee.ai