Off-Market Property Details

11939 TALNUCK CIR

Fishers, Indiana 46037

The Horizon · Section 2

10,362

Sq Ft

2005

Year Built

0.55

Acres

$1,451,100

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11939 Talnuck Cir

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11939 Talnuck Cir or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

10,362

Sq Ft

2005

Year Built

0.55

Acres

Off Market

Status

$1,451,100

Living Area

10,362 sq ft

Year Built

2005

Lot Size

0.55 acres

Subdivision

The Horizon

Section 2

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$1,451,100

Land Value

$253,400

Land$253,400

17% of total

Improvement Value

$1,197,700

Improvements$1,197,700

83% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Powered by Ackee.ai