Off-Market Property Details

11949 GEYSER CT

Fishers, Indiana 46038

Limestone Springs · Section 3A

2,748

Sq Ft

2007

Year Built

0.24

Acres

$366,400

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11949 Geyser Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11949 Geyser Ct in Limestone Springs or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Large 2 story home with 4 bedrooms and a loft. Spacious kitchen and gas fireplace, all on a great large lot. Home is sold as-is.

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# 21179596
Recently SoldSold in 5 days

$161,900

$200,000

4Beds
2.1Baths
2,748Sq Ft

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# MBR21179596

2,748

Sq Ft

2007

Year Built

0.24

Acres

Off Market

Status

$366,400

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 20% below list in 5 days
  • Fireplace
  • Limestone Springs subdivision

Sold

$161,000

-$39,000 below list (-19.5%)

Closed
Jul 6, 2012
Listed at
$200,000
Sold
13 years ago
Sold in
5 days

Price history

  1. Sold$161,000

    Jul 6, 2012

  2. Listedat $200,000

    May 31, 2012

Sold
10
Median price
$205,000
Median DOM
35 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 57% below median for similar nearby sales.

$358K$467KMedian $375K
$161K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $200,000Listed· May 31, 2012

  • $161,900Reduced

    $38,100 (19.1% off original)

5 days on market

Layout

Upper
421,554 sq ft

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Town Center0.7 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS1.2 mi
    • Conner Prairie3.1 mi
    • Fishers High School3.2 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital6.5 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District8.8 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    2,748 sq ft

    Year Built

    2007

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.24 acres

    Subdivision

    Limestone Springs

    Section 3A

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $366,400

    Land Value

    $71,000

    Land$71,000

    19% of total

    Improvement Value

    $295,400

    Improvements$295,400

    81% of total

    Annual tax · 2011
    $3,244

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 3A

    Powered by Ackee.ai