Sold — 11967 Windpointe Pass, Carmel, IN 46033
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11967 Windpointe Pass
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11967 Windpointe Pass in Windpointe or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Professionally designed and renovated from top to bottom, this stunning waterfront home offers a perfect blend of modern luxury, thoughtful design, & serene lakefront living. Virtually every surface & system has been renewed, including new hardwood flooring & carpets, HVAC, plumbing, electrical & appliances, ensuring true move-in readiness for its next owners. The completely redesigned kitchen is a showpiece, featuring custom cabinetry, natural stone surfaces & backsplash, opening seamlessly to the former sunroom, now fully habitable w/raised floors & windows & its own HVAC system. A newly reconfigured laundry/pantry area off the kitchen offers modern efficiency w/added space, new washer/dryer, & smartly designed storage. The great room w/its dramatic 20'+ ceiling & newly designed gas fireplace w/marble surround now flows effortlessly into the adjoining den/library/office, capturing light & livability. The main level includes a newly expanded full bath & versatile first-floor bedroom, ideal for guests or multi-generational living. Upstairs, the primary suite is a true retreat w/fireplace, tranquil water views, & spectacular spa-inspired bathroom showcasing a stand-alone tub, tiled walk-in shower, dual vanities, & spacious walk-in closet. The new 2nd office/flex room w/French doors offers a serene, light-filled space tucked privately off the main hallway. The lower-level impresses w/new flooring, egress window creating a true 5th bedroom, full bath, & flexible theater/recreation space. Extensive landscaping now frames the property's stunning water views. Completing this remarkable home are a full wrought iron fence surrounding the large yard w/room to play, expansive deck & generous 3-car garage w/12' ceiling, PLUS deeded boat dock that defines the ultimate waterfront living experience. This highly desired neighborhood offers resort-inspired living w/clubhouse, 3 pools, swim team, tennis courts, playground, picnic area, & walking path around Lake Waterstone!
$1,298,000
Professionally designed and renovated from top to bottom, this stunning waterfront home offers a perfect blend of modern luxury, thoughtful design, & serene lakefront living. Virtually every surface & system has been renewed, including new hardwood flooring & carpets, HVAC, plumbing, electrical & ap...
5,004
Sq Ft
1996
Year Built
0.48
Acres
Off Market
Status
$920,400
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.3% over list in 2 days
- 2 fireplaces
- Finished basement (831 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Windpointe subdivision
Browse by room
15 rooms · 111 photos
Sold
$1,302,000
+$4,000 over list (0.3%)
- Closed
- Jan 14, 2026
- Listed at
- $1,298,000
- Sold
- 4 months ago
- Sold in
- 2 days
Price history
- Sold$1,302,000
Jan 14, 2026
- Listedat $1,298,000
Oct 22, 2025
Windpointe · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $1,302,000
- Median DOM
- 7 days
Recent comparable sales

$780,000
5574 Canton Drive
5bd · 3ba · 4,555 sqft
Sold May 2026

$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026

$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026

$825,000
11862 Stoney Bay Circle
4bd · 3ba · 4,306 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,726,000
15395 Grassy Meadow Court
6bd · 6ba · 5,671 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 58% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$1,298,000Listed· Oct 22, 2025
2 days on market
Clay Middle School
- 1.8 mi
High
Carmel High School
Neighborhood
- IU Health North Hospital0.8 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)1.7 mi
- Carmel High School1.8 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District2.0 mi
- Clay Terrace3.3 mi
- Carmel Central Park4.0 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
5,004 sq ft
Year Built
1996
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.48 acres
Subdivision
Windpointe
Section 1
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4 full
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$920,400
Land Value
$279,100
30% of total
Improvement Value
$641,300
70% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $8,168
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1