Off-Market Property Details

11970 DUBARRY DR

Carmel, Indiana 46033

Brighton Woods · Section 2

6,232

Sq Ft

2003

Year Built

0.46

Acres

$856,300

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11970 Dubarry Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11970 Dubarry Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

6,232

Sq Ft

2003

Year Built

0.46

Acres

Off Market

Status

$856,300

Living Area

6,232 sq ft

Year Built

2003

Lot Size

0.46 acres

Subdivision

Brighton Woods

Section 2

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$856,300

Land Value

$184,300

Land$184,300

22% of total

Improvement Value

$672,000

Improvements$672,000

78% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Powered by Ackee.ai