Recently Sold — 11971 Driftstone Drive, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11971 Driftstone Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11971 Driftstone Dr in Sandstone Meadows or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome home to this immaculate 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch home in highly sought out Sandstone Meadows. Large great room with vaulted ceiling, gas fireplace, huge eat-in kitchen and a split floor plan. Primary suite large enough for a king bed, walk in closet with closet organizer, double vanity with granite counter and a full shower. The beautiful outdoor living space is perfect to entertain or unwind from a busy day. Many updates: HVAC 2025, new flooring, new patio with firepit, microwave 2025, dishwasher 2025, fireplace mantle, blinds, updated lighting, freshly painted and more. All appliances stay. Move-In Ready. You won't want to miss this one! Schedule a showing today.
$345,000
Welcome home to this immaculate 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch home in highly sought out Sandstone Meadows. Large great room with vaulted ceiling, gas fireplace, huge eat-in kitchen and a split floor plan. Primary suite large enough for a king bed, walk in closet with closet organizer, double vanity with g...
1,444
Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
0.16
Acres
Off Market
Status
$264,000
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 3 days
- Fireplace
- Sandstone Meadows subdivision
Sold
$345,000
- Closed
- Apr 24, 2026
- Sold
- 3 weeks ago
- Sold in
- 3 days
Price history
- Sold$345,000
Apr 24, 2026
- Listedat $345,000
Mar 27, 2026
Sandstone Meadows · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 12
- Median price
- $334,000
- Median DOM
- 38 days
Recent comparable sales

$315,000
9240 Crossing Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,541 sqft
Sold May 2026

$335,000
10295 Glenn Abbey Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft
Sold May 2026

$311,000
12220 Sweet Creek Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,724 sqft
Sold May 2026

$310,000
12959 Quarterback Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,434 sqft
Sold May 2026

$305,000
16002 Marsala Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,709 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 11% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$345,000Listed· Mar 27, 2026
3 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center2.3 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS2.4 mi
- Conner Prairie3.4 mi
- Fishers High School3.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.8 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)9.3 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,444 sq ft
Year Built
1999
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.16 acres
Subdivision
Sandstone Meadows
Section 1
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$264,000
Land Value
$62,000
23% of total
Improvement Value
$202,000
77% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $2,858
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1