Off-Market Property Details

11988 STANLEY TER

Fishers, Indiana 46037

Geist Overlook · Section 4

3,172

Sq Ft

2004

Year Built

0.19

Acres

$402,000

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11988 Stanley Ter

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11988 Stanley Ter or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,172

Sq Ft

2004

Year Built

0.19

Acres

Off Market

Status

$402,000

Living Area

3,172 sq ft

Year Built

2004

Lot Size

0.19 acres

Subdivision

Geist Overlook

Section 4

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$402,000

Land Value

$69,000

Land$69,000

17% of total

Improvement Value

$333,000

Improvements$333,000

83% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 4

Last seen on the market

Sold for $261,900 in November 2015.

List vs sold

$259,900 listed → $261,900 sold (+$2,000)

Days on market

36

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,286

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai