Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 11991 Shady Knoll Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 11991 Shady Knoll Dr in Woods At Thorpe Creek, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Fishers.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Luxury living just became more attainable. Now offered under $1M, this stunning 2024 brick estate in "The Woods at Thorpe Creek" delivers the perfect blend of coastal elegance and modern function. Skip the construction delays and step immediately into a home loaded with premium upgrades. Designed for entertaining, the open-concept main floor boasts a soaring great room & chef's kitchen that serves as the heart of the home. Whether you're hosting holidays in the formal dining room or relaxing on the covered patio, every space is crafted for comfort. The main floor features a private in-law suite with a full bath, offering excellent flexibility for guests or extended family. The luxury continues downstairs in the massive finished basement, featuring a recreation room, wet bar, and extra storage. With a 3-car garage and a prime cul-de-sac adjacent location, this is the premier listing in Fishers right now.

Listed by Jeffrey Cummings· RE/MAX Complete· MLS# 22056584
SoldSold in 186 days

$984,900

$1,070,000

6Beds
5Baths
5,296Sq Ft

Luxury living just became more attainable. Now offered under $1M, this stunning 2024 brick estate in "The Woods at Thorpe Creek" delivers the perfect blend of coastal elegance and modern function. Skip the construction delays and step immediately into a home loaded with premium upgrades. Designed f...

Listed by Jeffrey Cummings· RE/MAX Complete· MLS# MBR22056584

5,259

Sq Ft

2024

Year Built

0.39

Acres

$969,900

Assessed Value

6

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 10% below list in 186 days
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (1,481 sqft)
  • 3-car garage
  • Woods At Thorpe Creek subdivision

Sold

$960,000

-$110,000 below list (-10.3%)

Closed
Mar 23, 2026
Listed at
$1,070,000
Sold
1 month ago
Sold in
186 days

Price history

  1. Sold$960,000

    Mar 23, 2026

  2. Price reduced$999,900 → $984,900

    Jan 30, 2026

  3. Listedat $1,070,000

    Aug 18, 2025

Sold
2
Median price
$970,000
Median DOM
186 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 34% above median for similar nearby sales.

$660K$860KMedian $715K
$960K

Interior

Cathedral Ceiling(s)High CeilingsTray Ceiling(s)Kitchen IslandEntrance FoyerPaddle FanHardwood FloorsHi-Speed Internet AvailblPantryWalk-In Closet(s)Wet BarWood Work Painted

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $1,070,000Listed· Aug 18, 2025

  • $984,900Reduced

    $85,100 (8.0% off original)

186 days on market

Layout

Main
117 rooms1,845 sq ft
Upper
434 rooms1,970 sq ft
Basement
113 rooms1,481 sq ft finished

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Town Center3.9 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS4.5 mi
    • Conner Prairie5.8 mi
    • Fishers High School5.9 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital9.2 mi
    • Carmel High School11.7 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    5,259 sq ft

    Year Built

    2024

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.39 acres

    Subdivision

    Woods at Thorpe Creek

    Section 6

    Bedrooms

    6

    Bathrooms

    5 full

    Garage

    3 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $969,900

    Land Value

    $221,400

    Land$221,400

    23% of total

    Improvement Value

    $748,500

    Improvements$748,500

    77% of total

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Powered by Ackee.ai