Off-Market Property Details
120 SYLVAN LN
Carmel, Indiana 46032
2,875
Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
$457,700
Assessed Value
Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 120 Sylvan Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 120 Sylvan Ln or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
2,875
Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$457,700

Living Area
2,875 sq ft
Year Built
1989
Subdivision
Carmelwood
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$457,700
Land Value
$131,000
29% of total
Improvement Value
$326,700
71% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $391,000 in May 2016.
List vs sold
$399,900 listed → $391,000 sold (−$8,900)
Days on market
51
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,469
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in CARMELWOOD
9 properties on record
- 119 Audubon Dr19631,792 sq ft$341,200
- 120 Audubon Dr20144,390 sq ft$803,800
- 125 Sylvan Ln20175,144 sq ft$1,241,900
- 132 Sylvan Ln19903,734 sq ft$460,600
- 134 Audubon Dr20145,028 sq ft$832,200
- 135 Audubon Dr20185,926 sq ft$1,221,000
- 135 Sylvan Ln20166,331 sq ft$1,416,100
- 144 Audubon Dr19562,402 sq ft$303,600
- 154 Audubon Dr20168,273 sq ft$1,283,400