Off-Market Property Details
120 TERRACE DR
Noblesville, Indiana 46060
1,719
Sq Ft
1990
Year Built
$243,000
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 120 Terrace Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 120 Terrace Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
1,719
Sq Ft
1990
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$243,000

Living Area
1,719 sq ft
Year Built
1990
Subdivision
Monterey Village
Section 9
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$243,000
Land Value
$65,500
27% of total
Improvement Value
$177,500
73% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 9
Other homes in MONTEREY VILLAGE
12 properties on record
- 100 Terrace Dr19901,524 sq ft$232,400
- 101 Terrace Dr19912,435 sq ft$289,300
- 102 Monterey Dr20031,548 sq ft$260,500
- 113 Terrace Dr19912,250 sq ft$357,900
- 121 Terrace Dr19901,668 sq ft$232,700
- 124 Hollowview Dr19883,509 sq ft$386,400
- 126 Monterey Ct19891,914 sq ft$242,100
- 130 Hollowview Dr19912,366 sq ft$274,400
- 135 Terrace Dr19911,633 sq ft$243,700
- 138 Terrace Dr19913,030 sq ft$320,700
- 142 Monterey Ct19901,804 sq ft$258,100
- 143 Hollowview Dr19912,180 sq ft$270,100