Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12004 Gatwick View Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12004 Gatwick View Dr in Geist Overlook or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Extra large home with finished basement, 5 bedrooms, 3 1/2 baths including full bath in basement. Enjoy the large deck and private yard! All bedrooms have walk-in closets, with laundry conveniently located upstairs by the bedrooms. New furnace & air conditioning. Recent kitchen remodel with island. Note gas tankless water heater for never ending hot water. Garage sq. ft. is an estimate. Priced to sell.

Listed by Roy Wilson· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 22065167
SoldSold in 102 days

$449,900

$469,900

5Beds
3.1Baths
3,426Sq Ft

Extra large home with finished basement, 5 bedrooms, 3 1/2 baths including full bath in basement. Enjoy the large deck and private yard! All bedrooms have walk-in closets, with laundry conveniently located upstairs by the bedrooms. New furnace & air conditioning. Recent kitchen remodel with island....

Listed by Roy Wilson· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR22065167

3,426

Sq Ft

2003

Year Built

0.2

Acres

Off Market

Status

$428,700

Assessed Value

5

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 4.5% below list in 102 days
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (1,062 sqft)
  • Geist Overlook subdivision

Sold

$448,900

-$21,000 below list (-4.5%)

Closed
Jan 30, 2026
Listed at
$469,900
Sold
3 months ago
Sold in
102 days

Price history

  1. Sold$448,900

    Jan 30, 2026

  2. Price reduced$459,900 → $449,900

    Dec 10, 2025

  3. Listedat $469,900

    Sep 26, 2025

Sold
5
Median price
$430,000
Median DOM
31 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 2.3% below median for similar nearby sales.

$430K$845KMedian $459K
$449K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Cathedral Ceiling(s)Walk-In Closet(s)Hardwood FloorsBath Sinks Double MainHi-Speed Internet AvailblKitchen IslandPantry

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $469,900Listed· Sep 26, 2025

  • $449,900Reduced

    $20,000 (4.3% off original)

102 days on market

Layout

Main
4 rooms1,062 sq ft
Upper
425 rooms1,302 sq ft
Basement
112 rooms1,062 sq ft finished

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Garden

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Town Center3.6 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS4.0 mi
    • Conner Prairie5.4 mi
    • Fishers High School5.4 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital8.8 mi
    • Carmel High School11.3 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    3,426 sq ft

    Year Built

    2003

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.2 acres

    Subdivision

    Geist Overlook

    Section 3

    Bedrooms

    5

    Bathrooms

    3 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $428,700

    Land Value

    $71,300

    Land$71,300

    17% of total

    Improvement Value

    $357,400

    Improvements$357,400

    83% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $4,198
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 3

    Powered by Ackee.ai