Recently Sold — 12008 Spring Creek Drive, Covington, IN 47932Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 12008 Spring Creek Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Covington, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 12008 Spring Creek Drive in Spring Creek, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Covington.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Gorgeous craftsman style one story home with a three car garage is new construction and will be completed in December 2025. It is being built by Ratcliff Inc. and is the palm plan that is 2000 ft.2 with an open concept. It is located in Spring Creek subdivision off of US Highway 136 in between Covington and Illinois on 1.36 acres. Upon entering the home, you find a dedicated office space, and then a living area with cathedral ceilings and a center fireplace. It has a split floor plan with a master suite on one side of the home with a walk in closet and En suite bathroom. On the other side of the home, there are two bedrooms with a full bath in the middle. The home will have a covered back patio with trees in the background and an attached three car garage.
$362,900
$374,900
Gorgeous craftsman style one story home with a three car garage is new construction and will be completed in December 2025. It is being built by Ratcliff Inc. and is the palm plan that is 2000 ft.2 with an open concept. It is located in Spring Creek subdivision off of US Highway 136 in between Covin...
2,026
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 6.6% below list in 212 days
- New construction
- Fireplace
- 3-car garage
- 1.36-acre lot
Sold
$350,000
-$24,900 below list (-6.6%)
- Closed
- May 6, 2026
- Listed at
- $374,900
- Sold
- 1 week ago
- Sold in
- 212 days
Price history
- Sold$350,000
May 6, 2026
- Price reduced$374,900 → $362,900
Mar 7, 2026
- Listedat $374,900
Aug 14, 2025
Spring Creek · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $359,000
- Median DOM
- 212 days
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 53% above median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$374,900Listed· Aug 14, 2025
$362,900Reduced
↓ $12,000 (3.2% off original)
212 days on market
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS65.7 mi
- Carmel Central Park70.3 mi
- Clay Terrace71.4 mi
- Westfield High School71.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District72.4 mi
- Carmel High School72.5 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,026 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
One
Subdivision
Spring Creek
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Covington Community School Corp