Off-Market Property Details

1202 W 261ST ST

Sheridan, Indiana 46069

3,972

Sq Ft

1910

Year Built

5.3

Acres

$263,400

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1202 W 261st St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1202 W 261st St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Sheridan market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,972

Sq Ft

1910

Year Built

5.3

Acres

Off Market

Status

$263,400

Living Area

3,972 sq ft

Year Built

1910

Lot Size

5.3 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$263,400

Land Value

$99,500

Land$99,500

38% of total

Improvement Value

$163,900

Improvements$163,900

62% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai