Recently Sold — 1203 Eastwood Drive, Rockville, IN 47872Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1203 Eastwood Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Rockville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1203 Eastwood Drive, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Rockville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Come home to this wonderful property located along desirable Eastwood Dr in Rockville. With 4 bedrooms, 1 1/2 baths and nearly 1,900 sq ft of living area plus an unfinished basement, there is plenty of room for everyone. There is also a nice family room with a fireplace plus a living room on the main level. Outside you have a large deck on the back of the home overlooking the large, private yard. This home and property has so much to offer a new owner. Come take a look!!
$219,900
$239,900
Come home to this wonderful property located along desirable Eastwood Dr in Rockville. With 4 bedrooms, 1 1/2 baths and nearly 1,900 sq ft of living area plus an unfinished basement, there is plenty of room for everyone. There is also a nice family room with a fireplace plus a living room on the m...
1,889
Sq Ft
1968
Year Built
4
Bedrooms
1.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 8.7% below list in 179 days
- Basement
Sold
$219,000
-$20,900 below list (-8.7%)
- Closed
- May 7, 2026
- Listed at
- $239,900
- Sold
- 6 days ago
- Sold in
- 179 days
Price history
- Sold$219,000
May 7, 2026
- Price reduced$239,900 → $219,900
Feb 23, 2026
- Listedat $239,900
Oct 3, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$209,000
220 W Stark Street
3bd · 1ba · 1,548 sqft
Sold May 2026

$207,500
305 N Virginia Street
4bd · 2ba · 2,036 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$115,000
111 N Virginia Street
4bd · 2ba · 2,344 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$275,000
2005 E Poplarwood Court
4bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$175,000
501 N Virginia Street
3bd · 1ba · 2,431 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 5.5% above median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$239,900Listed· Oct 3, 2025
$219,900Reduced
↓ $20,000 (8.3% off original)
179 days on market
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS53.5 mi
- Downtown Indianapolis56.9 mi
- Carmel Central Park58.1 mi
- Clay Terrace59.9 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)60.2 mi
- Carmel High School60.4 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,889 sq ft
Year Built
1968
Stories
One and One Half
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
1 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
North Central Parke Comm Schl Corp