Sold — 1203 Maple Run Drive, Sheridan, IN 46069Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1203 Maple Run Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1203 Maple Run Dr in Maple Run or just curious what your home is worth in today's Sheridan market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to 1203 Maple Run-an exceptional 3 bed, 2.5 bath home with a rare 3-car insulated garage, nestled in one of the most desirable neighborhoods. This home stands out with an upgraded builder elevation, a covered front porch, and impeccable curb appeal thanks to meticulous landscaping and fresh exterior finishes. Step inside to find a bright and spacious open-concept layout that blends comfort with style. The living area is highlighted by a custom electric fireplace feature wall, rich laminate hardwood flooring, and abundant natural light. The updated kitchen features stainless steel appliances, new backsplash, upgraded fixtures, and sleek counter tops. Upstairs, the primary suite boasts a double-sink vanity and generous closet space, while the additional bedrooms share a stunning custom second bath with upgraded vanity, fixtures, and flooring. Enjoy your own backyard retreat with a fully fenced yard, shade sail-covered patio great for relaxing or entertaining. The yard is beautifully landscaped and backs up to a scenic tree line offering added privacy. This home has been thoughtfully upgraded and lovingly maintained-move-in ready and loaded with value. Don't miss your chance to own one of the best homes in Maple Run!
$315,000
Welcome to 1203 Maple Run-an exceptional 3 bed, 2.5 bath home with a rare 3-car insulated garage, nestled in one of the most desirable neighborhoods. This home stands out with an upgraded builder elevation, a covered front porch, and impeccable curb appeal thanks to meticulous landscaping and fresh ...
2,171
Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
0.17
Acres
Off Market
Status
$271,900
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.1% over list in 5 days
- Fireplace
- 3-car garage
- Maple Run subdivision
Sold
$318,500
+$3,500 over list (1.1%)
- Closed
- Aug 29, 2025
- Listed at
- $315,000
- Sold
- 8 months ago
- Sold in
- 5 days
Price history
- Sold$318,500
Aug 29, 2025
- Listedat $315,000
Jul 23, 2025
Maple Run · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 29
- Median price
- $310,000
- Median DOM
- 14 days
Recent comparable sales

$260,000
202 S Linden Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,534 sqft
Sold May 2026

$314,900
1453 Silver Pine Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,825 sqft
Sold May 2026

$329,000
19416 Atwater
3bd · 2ba · 1,632 sqft
Sold May 2026

$2,150,000
21749 Oak Ridge Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,000 sqft
Sold May 2026

$335,000
19537 Atwater Avenue
2bd · 2ba · 1,615 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 3.2% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$315,000Listed· Jul 23, 2025
5 days on market
Layout
Schools
Sheridan Community Schools
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School7.8 mi
- Clay Terrace10.5 mi
- Zionsville Community HS11.4 mi
- Carmel Central Park11.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District11.7 mi
- Carmel High School12.3 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,171 sq ft
Year Built
2006
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.17 acres
Subdivision
Maple Run
Section 1
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Sheridan Community Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$271,900
Land Value
$75,000
28% of total
Improvement Value
$196,900
72% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $2,442
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1